|
|
Click on Title to view full description | - 11 items found in your search | |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Arthur R. Schwartz Cooking in a Small Kitchen Little Brown & Co (T) May 1979 0316775657 / 9780316775656 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Minor edgewear to cover plus few microtears and some minimal soiling Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. At last, a four-star cooking guide that shows you how to cut loose like a cordon bleu chef in a kitchen the size of a closet. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
BARBARA KAFKA Microwave Gourmet William Morrow & Co September 1987 068806843X / 9780688068431 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Microwave Gourmet: Learn to Use Your microwave oven To Do Everything You Hope it Could and more; Kenmore: Microwave Cooking; rice clipped. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
EMERIL LAGASSE, MARCELLE BIENVENU, FELICIA WILLETT Every Days a Party : Louisiana Recipes for Celebrating With Family and Friends Harpercollins October 1999 0688164307 / 9780688164300 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. From celebrated chef Emeril Lagasse comes this book of fun-filled Louisana-inspired recipes, including traditional favorites like gumbo, jambalaya and po-boys, as well as more refined fare like caviar parfait, foie gras terrine and angel hair pasta with black truffles. Color photo illustrations appear throughout. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
GRAHAM KERR Graham Kerr's Creative Choices Cookbook Putnam Adult October 1993 039913896X / 9780399138966 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. There are 210 pages of easy to follow recipes that uses the Minimas System defined as cooking with less fat, calories, sodium, sugar, and alcohol. The How to use section this book provides such tips as the use of smaller size plates serve food, timing used to cook the food and etc. The book includes recipes for low fat soups and salads, fish and seafood, poultry and meats, nonmeat entrees, pastas, breads, and grains, vegetables, desserts, and a wealth of culinary wisdom to give you limitless possiblity for healthy eating. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Irena Chalmers The Great Food Almanac: A Feast of Facts from A to Z Collins Pub San Francisco October 1994 0002552337 / 9780002552332 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Filled with illustrations in black and white. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. First Edition, First printing. First printing. Folio sized pictorial paperback; clean pages; tight binding; if you love food, you will keep coming back to this large and well designed fact- filled book. 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JENNY CRAIG The Jenny Craig Cookbook: Cutting Through the Fat Oxmoor House December 1995 0848714962 / 9780848714963 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of stain at the edge of the text. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. In this , her first-ever cookbook, Jenny shares a lifetime of insights into how to stay motiveted to achieve and maintain a better body image. Jenny brings you 180 kitchen-tested recipes that are extra-low in fat and calories and extra-high in flavor. These are Jenny's personal favorites for healthy weight control, each one tested and evaluated for nutrients and exchanges so you know exactly what you're eating. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
KEYS, JOHN Japanese Cuisine Tuttle (Charles E.) Co Inc.,U.S. Third Printing 1970 0804802882 / 9780804802888 Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good 155pp. Map endpapers. Brush drawings on each page. A collection of 42 recipes in English with the Japanese names along side in the margins. Small stain to top edge of pages, EX-LIBRARY with usual library stamps. 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
MARTHA STEWART Martha Stewart's Christmas: Entertaining, Decorating, Giving Clarkson Potter September 1989 0517576473 / 9780517576472 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Photograpghy By Christopher Baker Design Virginia Edwards (illustrator). First Edition. 10 1/4h x 8 1/2w. Picture is scan of actual book not a stock photo. A nice 144 page large illustrated hard cover art and crafts book with dust jacket. Stated first edition with number sequence 1-10 present. By America's favorite hostess, Martha Stewart. This book has hundreds of recipes, decorating ideas, and hints on entertaining that will inspire you to create new Christmas traditions. She decorates her home, wraps special gifts, and prepares luscious meals for her friends and family throughout the holidays. Full-color photos thru-out. From gift baskets, wreaths and topiaries, ornaments, wrapping paper, Christmas trees, gingerbread mansion, menu and recipes for the holiday party, festive breakfast, Christmas dinner. A beautiful how to book. Fine condition green cover boards with title in gold glit on spine. Dust jacket also fine 1.00 Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
STEWART, MARTHA The Martha Stewart Cookbook: Collected Recipes for Every Day Clarkson Potter November 1995 0517703351 / 9780517703359 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good This book is the culmination of years of publishing. More than 1,600 recipes and variations - all the recipes from Entertaining, Quick Cook, Pies & Tarts, Hors d'Oeuvres, Quick Cook Menus, Gardening, Weddings, Christmas, and Menus for Entertaining - are gathered together in a single volume. Thoroughly revised and updated, The Martha Stewart Cookbook includes a new introduction by Martha, new step-by-step illustrations, new menus, and sidebars and tips on subjects as varied as freezing pastry, selecting the best fruit, and setting the table. 640 pages. A minimal sepparationod Tittlr page to History page and small stain on jacket .First Editionin very nice condition. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|