Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Mystery

Mystery

Click on Title to view full description

 - 1154 items found in your search
 
 
View Image
1 Best American Mystery Stories of the Century
Houghton Mifflin April 2000 0618012672 / 9780618012671 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A book representing over forty-five authors. 813 pp. including biographical notes. An unparralled compilation of American suspen 1.00 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beyond the Storm
Vantage Press January 1973 0533004438 / 9780533004430 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Minor edgewear to cover,sall water mark at botton spine. 1.00 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ellery Queen's Bad Scenes: Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Walker & Company November 1989 0802757456 / 9780802757456 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Conan Doyle The Return of Sherlock Holmes -
A. Wessels Cpmpany - New York 1907 1450597505 / 9781450597500 
Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket 'The Return of Sherlock Holmes' by A. Conan Doyle. ill. by Charles Reymond MacCauley. A. Wessells Co. 1907. Copyright 1905, by McClure Phillips & Co. Published February 1905. (Looks like 3rd. printing.) Hardbound in brown cloth with black embossed print and yellow pictograph. Small stain at the top edge, very minimal edgewere otherwise book is solid and tide. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. CONAN DOYLE SHERLOCK HOLMES
Golden Press January 1963 B000HWC6N0 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket . Minor edgewear to cover and spine protected by tape. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 AARON J. ELKINS Twenty Blue Devils (Gideon Oliver Mysteries)
Mysterious Pr January 1997 0892964677 / 9780892964673 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A mystery featuring forensic expert/anthropologist Gideon Oliver in a puzzling who-dunnit set in Tahiti's Paradise Coffee Plantation 1.00 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ADAM HALL Quiller Bamboo
William Morrow & Co May 1991 0688096964 / 9780688096960 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a blind stamp on front end paper. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Aidan Chambers Postcards from No Man's Land (Carnegie Medal Winner)
Dutton Juvenile June 2002 0525468633 / 9780525468639 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine SIGNE BY AUTHOR( and inscribed) Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Seventeen years old Jacob Todd goes to Amsterdam to honor his grandfather another Jacob Todd, who died in a nearby town during World War II but just prior to that had hidden in the home of a local family after his army unit had retreated from the Germans.and he falls in love with the family daughter before the war resumes and he is killed. His grandson begins the discovery of family secrets, of sex, of art, of ideas, and of oneself in a foreign city or in the middle of war.. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ALEX KAVA At The Stroke Of Madness (Maggie O'Dell Novels)
Mira Books August 2003 1551667177 / 9781551667171 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ALISTAIR MACLEAN Bear Island
Doubleday & Company, inc 1971 0002210843 / 9780002210843 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good book appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/Very good:Some edgewear to the spine. Some small pieces missing on the bottom and an inch + on the top of the spine.Book Description: Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Ja 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ALISTAIR MACLEAN Caravan To Vaccares
Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 0449026361 / 9780449026366 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a very, very minimal rubbing at top and bottom of spine and a shadow of a tape mark left at the front flap. 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ALISTAIR MACLEAN Floodgate
Doubleday Books March 1984 0385182635 / 9780385182638 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket with a very, very minor edgewear to cover top edge of spine.From the author of The Guns of Navarone and Partisans. In this gripping tale, a mysterious extremist group thr 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 ALISTAIR MACLEOD No Great Mischief
N/A April 2000 0393049701 / 9780393049701 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Canadian MacLeod is 'one of the great undiscovered writers of our time.' ADVANCE READING COPY 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ALPHONSE DAUDET Tartarin of Tarascon & Tartarin on the Alps
Little, Brown and Company January 1927 B000KS948G 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Little, Brown and Co, Boston, 1930. Leather. red, Book Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾' - 7¾' tall. book near fine in red leather with blind stamped dent logo to front cover and titles in gilt to spine. illustrated e/p. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ALVES REDOL The Man With Seven Names
Alfred A Knopf January 1964 B0017L371U First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Good book appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine,except for P/O signature on the flyleaft with a good dust Jacket except for some rubbing and a corner piece missing. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 ALVIN TOFFLER The Third Wave
Morrow January 1980 0688035973 / 9780688035976 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 ANDREW H. VACHSS Blue Belle
Alfred A. Knopf November 1988 5552440803 / 9785552440801 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight, with some very mild rubbing to front corners . This is a SPECIAL ADVANCE EDITION.There are two comments from the critics at the front fly and one on the back fly o/w fine. 1.00 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 ANDREW M. GREELEY Cardinal Virtues
Replica Books April 1990 0446514780 / 9780446514781 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appear unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 ANDREW M. GREELEY Love Song
Warner Books Inc November 1988 0446514551 / 9780446514552 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appear unread, crisp, clean, brigh tand tight Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ANDREW M. GREELEY Virgin and Martyr
Warner Books Inc February 1985 0446512877 / 9780446512879 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appear unread, crisp, clean, brigh and tight.Very good/good jacket with some rubbing at edges.Remainded. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com