|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
KING, STEPHEN Four Past Midnight Viking Adult August 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 'Past midnight, something happens to time--as shown in these 4 tales. . 9 1/2 ' x 6 1/4. 0990 inside bottom front dj flap; pp. 763. This copy has never 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
KING, STEPHEN Four Past Midnight Viking Adult August 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. No price posted on the front flap. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
KING, STEPHEN From a Buick 8 Scribner September 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. NEW, never open.This is a novel about our fascination with deadly things, about our insistence on answers when there are none, about terror and courage 1.00 Price:
42.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
KING, STEPHEN Pet Sematary Doubleday October 1993 0385182449 / 9780385182447 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine First Edition Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy, dated 1983 in tittle page. 1.00 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
KING, STEPHEN Rose Madder Viking Adult June 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
KING, STEPHEN Rose Madder Viking Adult June 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
KING, STEPHEN Skeleton Crew Macdonald, January 1985 0356108163 / 9780356108162 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket /this is an EInglish copy 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. One of King's most chilling novels and basis of the popular movie starring Academy Award winner Timothy Hutton. One of King's two novels about an author in uniquely difficult circumstances. 1.00 Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
KING, STEPHEN The Tommyknockers Putnam Pub Group (T) November 1987 0399133143 / 9780399133145 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
KING, STEPHEN,STRAUB, PETER Black House Random House September 2001 0375504397 / 9780375504396 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine book text with near fine dust Jacket except for a close tear in lower part of jacket. A very, very slight spine lening. When a series of gruesome murders occur in western Wisconsin that are reminiscent of those committed several decades earlier by a real-life madman named Albert Fish, the killer is dubbed 'The Fisherman' and Jack's buddy, the local chief of police, begs Jack to help the inexperiance force to find him. 1.00 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Margaret Atwood The Handmaid's Tale Houghton Mifflin (T) January 1986 0395404258 / 9780395404256 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 'This visionary novel, in which God and Government are joined, and America is run as a Puritanical Theocracy, can be read as a companion volume to Orwell's 1984- its verso, in fact. It gives you the same degree of chill, even as it suggests the varieties of tyrannical experience; it evokes the same kind of horror even as its mordant wit makes you smile.' 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
STEPHEN KING Cell: A Novel Scribner January 2006 0743292332 / 9780743292337 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
STEPHEN KING Cujo Penguin USA July 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fine Minor edgewear to cover. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Very good Dust Jacket. The inside jacket is not priceclipped and has the '0981' code, which is a point of first issue. 'Cujo' is one of Stephen King's classic novels and the tragic tale of the dog. It remains one of the most desired and valuable from the famous author! Front endpaper owner's dedication. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|