Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Horror

Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 - 54 items found in your search
 
 
1 JERRY KRAMER AND EDITOR DICK SCHAAP Great Tales of Horror and Suspense - Weird Tales of Edgar Allan Poe, The Ghost Ship and Other Ghostly Stories, and Dracula
GaLAHAD January 1974 B000JV9OJS 
Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine w/ no jacket. Stories: The Ghost Ship by RichardMiddleton; Man-Size in Marble by E. Nesbit; The Bold Dragoon by WashingtonIrving; The Canterville Ghost by Oscar Wilde; The Signalman by CharlesDickens; and The Water Ghost of Harrowby Hall by John Kendall Bangs.Dracula and Stories by Poe: The Cask of Amontillado; The PurloinedLetter; The Tell-Tale Heart; The Pit and the Pendulum; and The Fall of TheHouse of Usher. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 KING, STEPHEN Four Past Midnight
Viking Adult August 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 'Past midnight, something happens to time--as shown in these 4 tales. . 9 1/2 ' x 6 1/4. 0990 inside bottom front dj flap; pp. 763. This copy has never 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 KING, STEPHEN Four Past Midnight
Viking Adult August 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. No price posted on the front flap. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 KING, STEPHEN From a Buick 8
Scribner September 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. NEW, never open.This is a novel about our fascination with deadly things, about our insistence on answers when there are none, about terror and courage 1.00 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 KING, STEPHEN Pet Sematary
Doubleday October 1993 0385182449 / 9780385182447 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine First Edition Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy, dated 1983 in tittle page. 1.00 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 KING, STEPHEN Rose Madder
Viking Adult June 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 KING, STEPHEN Rose Madder
Viking Adult June 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 KING, STEPHEN Rose Madder
Viking Adult June 1995 0670858692 / 9780670858699 First Edition 
Hardcover Collectible - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 KING, STEPHEN Skeleton Crew
Macdonald, January 1985 0356108163 / 9780356108162 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket /this is an EInglish copy 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half
Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half
Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. One of King's most chilling novels and basis of the popular movie starring Academy Award winner Timothy Hutton. One of King's two novels about an author in uniquely difficult circumstances. 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half
Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 KING, STEPHEN The Dark Half
Viking Adult March 1992 067082982X / 9780670829828 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 KING, STEPHEN The Tommyknockers
Putnam Pub Group (T) November 1987 0399133143 / 9780399133145 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 KING, STEPHEN Wolves of the Calla (The Dark Tower, Book 5)
Donald M. Grant/Scribner November 2003 1880418568 / 9781880418567 First Trade 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. First Edition. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 KING, STEPHEN,STRAUB, PETER Black House
Random House September 2001 0375504397 / 9780375504396 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine book text with near fine dust Jacket except for a close tear in lower part of jacket. A very, very slight spine lening. When a series of gruesome murders occur in western Wisconsin that are reminiscent of those committed several decades earlier by a real-life madman named Albert Fish, the killer is dubbed 'The Fisherman' and Jack's buddy, the local chief of police, begs Jack to help the inexperiance force to find him. 1.00 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Margaret Atwood The Handmaid's Tale
Houghton Mifflin (T) January 1986 0395404258 / 9780395404256 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 'This visionary novel, in which God and Government are joined, and America is run as a Puritanical Theocracy, can be read as a companion volume to Orwell's 1984- its verso, in fact. It gives you the same degree of chill, even as it suggests the varieties of tyrannical experience; it evokes the same kind of horror even as its mordant wit makes you smile.' 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 STEPHEN KING Cell: A Novel
Scribner January 2006 0743292332 / 9780743292337 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 STEPHEN KING Cell: A Novel
Scribner January 2006 0743292332 / 9780743292337 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 STEPHEN KING Cujo
Penguin USA July 1981 0670451932 / 9780670451937 First Edition 
Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fine Minor edgewear to cover. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Very good Dust Jacket. The inside jacket is not priceclipped and has the '0981' code, which is a point of first issue. 'Cujo' is one of Stephen King's classic novels and the tragic tale of the dog. It remains one of the most desired and valuable from the famous author! Front endpaper owner's dedication. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com