|
|
|
1 |
ALEX KAVA One False Move (Kava, Alex) Mira August 2004 0778320715 / 9780778320715 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
ANNE PERRY Slaves of Obsession Ballantine Books October 2000 0345433262 / 9780345433268 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ANNE PERRY Slaves of Obsession Ballantine Books October 2000 0345433262 / 9780345433268 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ANNE PERRY The Shifting Tide Ballantine Books April 2004 0345440099 / 9780345440099 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Ballantine. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ANNE RICE Christ the Lord: Out of Egypt Knopf November 2005 0375412018 / 9780375412011 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ANTONIA FRASER Political Death Bantam February 1996 0553099647 / 9780553099645 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, there is a very small teat on 2nd page on top. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
AVRAM DAVIDSON The best of Avram Davidson Doubleday January 1979 0385013841 / 9780385013840 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner seal name on tittle page. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
BARTLE BULL Shanghai Station Pub Group West December 2003 0786713143 / 9780786713141 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A sweeping adventure story of Alexander Karlov, a young Russian aristrocrat, who establishes himself in Shanghai following the Russian Revolution. A finely resarched new novel by the author of ''Cafe On The Nile' 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
BEN MIKAELSEN Red Midnight Harpercollins Childrens Books May 2002 0380977451 / 9780380977451 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. 'Summary: After soldiers kill his family, twelve-year-old Santiago and his four-year-old sister flee Guatemala in a kayak and try to reach the United States'. Advance reading copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
BERENDT, JOHN Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil Random House January 1994 0679429220 / 9780679429227 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Signed By Author. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a small water mark inside the cover jacket.Shots rang out in Savannah's grandest mansion in the misty, early morning hours of May. Was it murder or self-defense? Basis for the movie that starred Kevin Spacey 1.00 Price:
210.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
BOB LEUCI Blaze Harpercollins November 1999 0380976250 / 9780380976256 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Book Description: Avon Books, NY, 1999. Hardcover.. First Printing edition. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
BOB WOODWARD The Agenda: Inside the Clinton White House Simon & Schuster June 1994 0671864866 / 9780671864866 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Illustrated with photographs. Woodward worked behind the scenes for the 18 months after Clinton's election, conducting hundreds of interviews, accessing 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
BRADFORD MORROW Giovannis Gift Penguin USA February 1997 067087292X / 9780670872923 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. When Grant hears of the campaign of malice and violence against his only living relatives he abandons Rome and ggoes to his Ranch in the American west where he finds his 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
BRADFORD MORROW Giovannis Gift Penguin USA February 1997 067087292X / 9780670872923 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
C. P. SNOW Coat of Varnish Charles Scribner's Sons February 1979 0684163152 / 9780684163154 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except for mild rubbing to to edges.Book Description: London: Macmillan, 1979, London, 1979. Original Boards. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|