Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Fantasy

Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 - 187 items found in your search
 
 
View Image
1 Exo-force Chapter Book #1: Escape from Sentai Mountain (Lego)
Scholastic Inc. September 2006 0439828082 / 9780439828086 First Edition 
Paper Back Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Exo-Force is a valiant team of young heroes who pit their skill, their intelligence, and the power of their armor against their merciless robotic enemies. ExoForce is about conflict, heroes, and bravery in the face of overwhelming odds. 1.00 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Postcard Book
Scholastic September 2001 0439288568 / 9780439288569 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Postcards from the first Harry Potter movie. Slight shelfwear to book. 1.00 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 the big top mystery (the amazing spider-man)
marvel books January 1984 093976654X / 9780939766543 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover. Inside bright and clean. Repair tear w/tape of about 1'Binding intact. Reades. 1.00 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 the big top mystery (the amazing spider-man)
marvel books January 1984 093976654X / 9780939766543 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Minor edgewear to cover and small stain to the back cover. 1.00 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ANNE MCAFFREY Damia's Children (Rowan)
Putnam Adult January 1993 039913817X / 9780399138171 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ANNE MCCAFFREY All the Weyrs of Pern: Dragonriders of Pern, Vol. 11
Del Rey October 1991 0345368924 / 9780345368928 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ANNE MCCAFFREY Dragonsdawn
Del Rey November 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 ANNE MCCAFFREY Dragonsdawn
Del Rey November 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 11th book in series of 'Dragonriders of Pern' 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ANNE MCCAFFREY Freedoms Ransom
Putnam Pub Group June 2002 0399148892 / 9780399148897 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ANNE MCCAFFREY Lyon's Pride (Rowan (Paperback))
Ace Books February 1994 0399139079 / 9780399139079 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Children of Damia nd Afra Lyon confront the alien threat first detected by their grandmother the Rowan 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ANNE MCCAFFREY Lyon's Pride (Rowan (Paperback))
Ace Books February 1994 0399139079 / 9780399139079 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Laria, Isthian, Rojer, and Zara Lyon share aspects of the telepathic, empathic, and telekinetic powers that have marked their family for generations. But as the family expands, it is clear that not all talents are alike: each of the four young Lyons has a very personal kind of ability- 1.00 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ANNE MCCAFFREY Nerilka's Story
Del Rey February 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing hardcover with dust jacket. in FINE condition. 188 pages, pub.at $12.95. illustr 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 ANNE MCCAFFREY Pegasus in Flight
Del Rey October 1990 0345368967 / 9780345368966 Book Club 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 ANNE MCCAFFREY Pegasus in Space
Del Rey April 2000 0345434668 / 9780345434661 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 ANNE MCCAFFREY The Coelura
Tor Books December 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Thus 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Extensive, full-page, pen and ink illustrations by Ned Dameron, done especially for TOR Books. First U.S. trade edition. Preceded by a 2000-copy American edition published by Underwood-Miller in 1983. lady Caissa, heir of the Ambassador of the federated Sentient Planets to the world of Demeathorn, had grown up knowing that she owed her sire obedience and unconditional loyalty. She expected to do her duty, even to the extent of entering into a marriage alliance she did not understand with a man she despised. 1.00 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANNE MCCAFFREY The Dolphins of Pern (Dragonriders of Pern Series)
Del Rey October 1994 0345368940 / 9780345368942 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ANNE MCCAFFREY The Dolphins of Pern (Dragonriders of Pern Series)
Del Rey October 1994 0345368940 / 9780345368942 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 ANNE MCCAFFREY The Girl Who Heard Dragons
Tor Books May 1994 0312931735 / 9780312931735 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. B & W illus. by Michael Whelan, tall 8vo, '.the story of Aramina, a teenage girl of Pern, who hears dragons 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 ANNE MCCAFFREY The Renegades of Pern: (#7) (The Dragonriders of Pern)
Del Rey November 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 ANNE MCCAFFREY The Renegades of Pern: (#7) (The Dragonriders of Pern)
Del Rey November 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com