|
|
|
1 |
Exo-force Chapter Book #1: Escape from Sentai Mountain (Lego) Scholastic Inc. September 2006 0439828082 / 9780439828086 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Exo-Force is a valiant team of young heroes who pit their skill, their intelligence, and the power of their armor against their merciless robotic enemies. ExoForce is about conflict, heroes, and bravery in the face of overwhelming odds. 1.00 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Postcard Book Scholastic September 2001 0439288568 / 9780439288569 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Postcards from the first Harry Potter movie. Slight shelfwear to book. 1.00 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
the big top mystery (the amazing spider-man) marvel books January 1984 093976654X / 9780939766543 Paper Back Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. Minor edgewear to cover and small stain to the back cover. 1.00 Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ANNE MCAFFREY Damia's Children (Rowan) Putnam Adult January 1993 039913817X / 9780399138171 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Dragonsdawn Del Rey November 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Dragonsdawn Del Rey November 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 11th book in series of 'Dragonriders of Pern' 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Freedoms Ransom Putnam Pub Group June 2002 0399148892 / 9780399148897 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Lyon's Pride (Rowan (Paperback)) Ace Books February 1994 0399139079 / 9780399139079 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Children of Damia nd Afra Lyon confront the alien threat first detected by their grandmother the Rowan 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Lyon's Pride (Rowan (Paperback)) Ace Books February 1994 0399139079 / 9780399139079 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Laria, Isthian, Rojer, and Zara Lyon share aspects of the telepathic, empathic, and telekinetic powers that have marked their family for generations. But as the family expands, it is clear that not all talents are alike: each of the four young Lyons has a very personal kind of ability- 1.00 Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Nerilka's Story Del Rey February 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing hardcover with dust jacket. in FINE condition. 188 pages, pub.at $12.95. illustr 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY Pegasus in Space Del Rey April 2000 0345434668 / 9780345434661 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY The Coelura Tor Books December 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Thus Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Extensive, full-page, pen and ink illustrations by Ned Dameron, done especially for TOR Books. First U.S. trade edition. Preceded by a 2000-copy American edition published by Underwood-Miller in 1983. lady Caissa, heir of the Ambassador of the federated Sentient Planets to the world of Demeathorn, had grown up knowing that she owed her sire obedience and unconditional loyalty. She expected to do her duty, even to the extent of entering into a marriage alliance she did not understand with a man she despised. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
ANNE MCCAFFREY The Girl Who Heard Dragons Tor Books May 1994 0312931735 / 9780312931735 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. B & W illus. by Michael Whelan, tall 8vo, '.the story of Aramina, a teenage girl of Pern, who hears dragons 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|