Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Downtown
Harpercollins July 1994 0060179341 / 9780060179342 Book Club 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a color bleeding from the red of the front board to the inside of the jacket, o/w perfect. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Downtown
Harpercollins July 1994 0060179341 / 9780060179342 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Set on the time of the country's great social movements - youth, women's peace and civil rights - in the year before the love turned to anger and the peacy to militancy, 'Downtown' is the story of Smoky O'Donnell, her career and her heart. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS, ANNE RIVERS-SIDDONS Hill Towns
Harpercollins July 1993 006017935X / 9780060179359 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Islands
HarperCollins April 2004 0066211115 / 9780066211114 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee.'Mesmerizing, enthrattling, and totally unforgettable' 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Islands
HarperCollins April 2004 0066211115 / 9780066211114 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Low Country: A Novel
HarperCollins Publishers July 1998 0060176164 / 9780060176167 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Novel set in Lowcountry South Carolina. 'LOW COUNTRY is a story of personal renewal and transformation - one woman's proper Old South upbringing and expectations colliding with the New South's runaway prosperity. It is magnificently told, and it is Anne Rivers Siddons at her absolute best.' 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Nora, Nora: A Novel
HarperCollins Publishers August 2000 006017613X / 9780060176136 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. And though Nora has tried to run away from the life she had before, a secret follows her, on that is so shocking, it will stun the residents of this sma 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Nora, Nora: A Novel
HarperCollins Publishers August 2000 006017613X / 9780060176136 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Up Island
HarperCollins Publishers June 1997 0060176156 / 9780060176150 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS Up Island
HarperCollins Publishers June 1997 0060176156 / 9780060176150 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on 77sunsetbooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Aedenstclair.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Agsllc.us
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Alongthewaybooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Alpha2omegabooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Angelfirebooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Antiquarianbooks.biz
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Areadershaven.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Argyleemporium.com.au
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Bestmediadeal.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Boardsandwraps.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Booklionshop.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Booksagain.net
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Booksandbobs.co.uk
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Bookyahoo.net
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Cmereadbooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Dbworldwidebooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Deansbookstore.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Elsworthhob.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Grassriverbooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Helvic55.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Hyperionbookstore.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Joyofbooks.net
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Khbooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Lakesidebooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Literaturopolis.net
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Mccauleybooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Moodybooks.net
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Mvfbooks.org
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Nomadestore.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Readinghabit.com.au
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Readitagain1.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Remembrancebooks.com.au
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Sackofbooks.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Shop.abundatrade.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Store.bookswithapast.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Tatteredjacket.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Thewellreadbookstore.com
ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie