|
|
|
|
1 |
W. E. GRIFFIN B. Battleground Putnam Pub Group January 1991 0399135502 / 9780399135507 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. This book covers the bloody early battles in the Pacific by Marine aviators mainly, from Washington to Guadalcanal. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
W. E. GRIFFIN B. Battleground Putnam Pub Group January 1991 0399135502 / 9780399135507 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN Blood and Honor Putnam Publishing Group January 1997 0399141901 / 9780399141904 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. BEAUTIFUL copy. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Sequel to Honor Bound. Set in Buenos Aires in 1943, it follows the adventures of three American soldiers as they think and fight their way 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN Blood and Honor Putnam Publishing Group January 1997 0399141901 / 9780399141904 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN Close Combat (The Corps, Book 6) Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1993 0399137661 / 9780399137662 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Putnam Pub Group, N.Y., 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall. Blue boards, white d.j. This is the 4th volume about the U.S. Marines. Story about the Japanese tring 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN Honor Bound (Honor Bound) Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1994 0399138625 / 9780399138621 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 'Griffin gets into the psyche of soldiers and creates vivid pictures of combat situations and life on the post. He remains one of the best writers on the American experience of war and the military life.' 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN Honor Bound (Honor Bound) Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1994 0399138625 / 9780399138621 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 'Griffin gets into the psyche of soldiers and creates vivid pictures of combat situations and life on the post. He remains one of the best writers on the American experience of war and the military life.' 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN In Danger's Path (Corps/W.E.B. Griffin, Bk 8) Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1999 0399144218 / 9780399144219 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy.Millions have become addicted to this series of fictionalized versions of generally authentic military actions during WWII, written by a lifetime member 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN In Danger's Path (Corps/W.E.B. Griffin, Bk 8) Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1999 0399144218 / 9780399144219 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
W. E. B. GRIFFIN Under Fire Putnam Adult January 2002 0399147888 / 9780399147883 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Signed By Author 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|