|
|
|
1 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Back Story: A Spenser Novel Putnam Adult March 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. As a favor to a friend, Spenser tries to solve a 30 year old bank robbery by a group calling themselves the Dread Scott Brigade - a robbery in which a woman customer wa 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Back Story: A Spenser Novel Putnam Adult March 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Family Honor Putnam Pub Group (T) September 1999 0399145664 / 9780399145667 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for the P/O seal at front fly. His first novel to feature a female private investigator, reportedly written specifically for Helen Hunt to star in a screen versio 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert B. Parker High Profile (Jesse Stone) Putnam Adult February 2007 0399154043 / 9780399154041 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Minor edgewear to cover. In this one Paradise, Massachusetts police chief Jesse Stone has two women that he is romantically involved with to deal with besides coping with a new case involving the murder of a notorious well-known talk-show host, Walton Weeks, and the resulting ensuing media circus. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Hush Money Putnam Pub Group (T) March 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, appear unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robert B. Parker Melancholy Baby Putnam Adult September 2004 0399152180 / 9780399152184 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Sunny Randell Private Investigator takes the reader on a Emotionally Complex, Thriller of a Journey. In the fourth novel to feature her, Sunny Randall faces the unthinkable: the marriage of her ex-husband Richie, to someone else 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Now and Then Putnam Adult October 2007 0399154418 / 9780399154416 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. In this one Spenser relives those bad days when Susan Silverman was involved with another man and suffering occured. He has accepted a case from a man, Doherty, who wants him to discover what his wife is doing evenings. Spenser discovers Doherty's wife with another man and lets him know, then figures he's done with the case. But, not so, when a couple days later events explode and three people are dead. This puts our hero into the middle of a complicated, far-ranging operation including terrorists and causing the bad guys to target Susan to get obliquely to him. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Paper Doll Putnam's May 1993 0399138188 / 9780399138188 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight.Very, very minor edgewear to cover Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Pastime Putnam Adult July 1991 0399136282 / 9780399136283 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy.There is an almost imperceptible close microtear at the bottom of the spine o/w pristine book. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
ROBERT B. PARKER Perish Twice (Sunny Randall Novels) Putnam Adult October 2000 0399146687 / 9780399146688 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Signed by Parker (0nly signature). Boston private investigator Sunny Randall comes to the aid of three women as she investigates threats against a prominent feminist and assists her best friend and older sister, each of whom is confronting a wrenching personal struggle. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Robert B. Parker Rough Weather Putnam Adult October 2008 0399155198 / 9780399155192 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. In the 36th Spenser mystery, a hurricane hinders a kidnapping and Spenser goes on a search for the man responsible the infamous Gray Man, who has both helped and hunted Spenser in the past. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ROBERT B. PARKER School Days (Spenser) Putnam Adult September 2005 0399153233 / 9780399153235 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. A troubled teenager accused of a horrific crime draws Spenser into one of the most desperate cases of his career. Like new. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
ROBERT B. PARKER School Days (Spenser) Putnam Adult September 2005 0399153233 / 9780399153235 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|