Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

BRIAN JACQUES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BRIAN JACQUES Castaways of the 'Flying Dutchman'
Gardners Books May 2001 0670899259 / 9780670899258 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Viking, London, 2001. Hard Cover. The Flying Dutchman! The legend of the wind-tattered ghost ship and its mad sea captain, cursed to sail the seas for 1.00 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BRIAN JACQUES Loamhedge (Redwall, Book 16)
Philomel September 2003 0399237240 / 9780399237249 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Price Clipped Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. The sixteenth full length Redwall novel sheds light on the Abbey's ancient origins in a thrilling adventure. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 BRIAN JACQUES Lord Brocktree (Redwall, Book 13)
Philomel September 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The brazen, young haremaid Dotti and the badger-warrior Lord Brocktree-unlike comrades-set out for Salamandastron together only to discover the legendary mountain has been captured by the wildcat Ungatt Trunn and his Blue Hordes. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 BRIAN JACQUES Lord Brocktree (Redwall, Book 13)
Philomel September 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The brazen, young haremaid Dotti and the badger-warrior Lord Brocktree-unlike comrades-set out for Salamandastron together only to discover the legendary mountain has been captured by the wildcat Ungatt Trunn and his Blue Hordes. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BRIAN JACQUES Lord Brocktree (Redwall, Book 13)
Philomel September 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The brazen, young haremaid Dotti and the badger-warrior Lord Brocktree-unlike comrades-set out for Salamandastron together only to discover the legendary mountain has been captured by the wildcat Ungatt Trunn and his Blue Hordes. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 BRIAN JACQUES Lord Brocktree (Redwall, Book 13)
Philomel September 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Now Picture of the badger Lord Brocktree on front of DJ. Redwall Series, Vol. 13. The mountain of Salamandastron needs the help of Brocktree the Badger Lord when evil comes in the form of the Blue Hordes of Ungatt Trunn, the Earth Shaker. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BRIAN JACQUES, TROY HOWELL Redwall
Putnam Pub Group September 1997 0399231609 / 9780399231605 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Aniversary Edition. 1.00 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 JACQUES, BRIAN,CHALK, GARY Redwall
Putnam Pub Group August 1987 0399214240 / 9780399214240 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Author's first novel and first book of the Redwall series. When the peaceful life in and around ancient Redwall Abbey is shattered by the arrival of the evil rat Cluny and his villainous hordes, Matthias, a young mouse, determines to find the legendary sword of Martin the Warrior which, he is convinced, will help Redwall's inhabitants destroy the enemy. 1.00 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BRIAN JACQUES Taggerung (Redwall, Book 14)
Philomel September 2001 0399237208 / 9780399237201 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. This is a masterful tale which has the appeal of Medieval chivalry, as well as the sweetness found in other all-animal tales such as 'Wind in the Willows' and 'Watership Down. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BRIAN JACQUES Taggerung (Redwall, Book 14)
Philomel September 2001 0399237208 / 9780399237201 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 BRIAN JACQUES Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Philomel September 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Enslaved by the evil ferrett King Agarnu and his daughter Princess Kurda, slavers of shackled hundreds, the brave squirrelmaid Triss, along with Shogg the otter and Welfo the hedgehog, plans a daring escape by sea. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 BRIAN JACQUES Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Philomel September 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BRIAN JACQUES on 77sunsetbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Aedenstclair.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Agawa.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Agreatbookshop.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Agsllc.us
BRIAN JACQUES on Ainsworthbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Alongthewaybooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Alpha2omegabooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Areadershaven.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Baileybooks.ca
BRIAN JACQUES on Bestmediadeal.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Birkittsbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Booksuniversal.net
BRIAN JACQUES on Borisbooks.co.uk
BRIAN JACQUES on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Brimstonesbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Dbworldwidebooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Deansbookstore.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Ebookisle.net
BRIAN JACQUES on Helvic55.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Khbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Lakesidebooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Lastwordbooks.org
BRIAN JACQUES on Mokadabooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Moodybooks.net
BRIAN JACQUES on Nomadestore.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Ponybooksales.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Readinghabit.com.au
BRIAN JACQUES on Readitagain1.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Remembrancebooks.com.au
BRIAN JACQUES on Sackofbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Shop.abundatrade.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Springstreetbooksri.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Store.bookswithapast.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Tatteredjacket.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Thebearbookcompany.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Thewellreadbookstore.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Trillionbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Villageidiotsbooks.com
BRIAN JACQUES on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie