|
|
|
1 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself - 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. . Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself -. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Cadillac Jukebox Hyperion Books July 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket.Aaron Crown was accused of assassinating the most famous black civil rights leader in Louisiana . He was a natural to have done this having come from a family of lazy timber people from the north part of the state who 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Cimarron Rose Hyperion Books August 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Hyperion, 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stated First edition. First Printing with number line. NF/NF. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Heartwood Doubleday August 1999 0385488432 / 9780385488433 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
JAMES LEE BURKE In the Moon of Red Ponies Simon & Schuster June 2004 0743245431 / 9780743245432 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Beautifully written, with an intriguing plot and characters whose conflicts seem as real as life itself, this novel shows James Lee Burke again in the top form that has made him a critical favorite and a national bestseller. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Jolie Blon's Bounce: A Novel Simon & Schuster June 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. The story begins with the shotgun murder of 16-year-old Amanda Boudreau and the subsequent arrest of Tee Bobby Hulin, a musically gifted young black man with a spiraling drug habit and a checkered criminal past...and there is a second murder... 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Purple Cane Road Bantam Dell Pub Group September 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Purple Cane Road Bantam Dell Pub Group September 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
James Lee Burke Purple Cane Road New York: Doubleday & Company, 2000 January 2000 0752825577 / 9780752825571 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. SIGNE boldly by 'James Lee Burke' on the title page. Preceded the US edition. NF/NF in purple paper-covered boards and spine stamped in silver. In a clean, crisp dustjacket with the price of £12.99 on the front inside flap. First Edition (With 'First Published in Great Britain in 2000'). This ia an emotional powerhouse of a novel in which everyman hero, Dave Robicheaux, confronts the secrets of his long-forgotten past in a shattering tale of revenge, murder, and a mother's haunting legacy. 1.00 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|