Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

JAMES LEE BURKE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself - 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. . Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself -. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 JAMES LEE BURKE Cadillac Jukebox
Hyperion Books July 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Edition 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket.Aaron Crown was accused of assassinating the most famous black civil rights leader in Louisiana . He was a natural to have done this having come from a family of lazy timber people from the north part of the state who 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 JAMES LEE BURKE Cadillac Jukebox
Hyperion Books July 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 
Paper Back Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight.Mint, beautiful copy. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 JAMES LEE BURKE Cimarron Rose
Hyperion Books August 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Hyperion, 1997. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Stated First edition. First Printing with number line. NF/NF. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 JAMES LEE BURKE Crusaders Cross : A Dave Robicheaux Novel
Simon & Schuster July 2005 0743277198 / 9780743277198 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 JAMES LEE BURKE Heartwood
Doubleday August 1999 0385488432 / 9780385488433 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 JAMES LEE BURKE Heartwood
Doubleday August 1999 0385488432 / 9780385488433 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 JAMES LEE BURKE In the Electric Mist With Confederate Dead
Hyperion Books April 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 JAMES LEE BURKE In the Moon of Red Ponies
Simon & Schuster June 2004 0743245431 / 9780743245432 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Beautifully written, with an intriguing plot and characters whose conflicts seem as real as life itself, this novel shows James Lee Burke again in the top form that has made him a critical favorite and a national bestseller. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 JAMES LEE BURKE Jolie Blon's Bounce: A Novel
Simon & Schuster June 2002 0743204840 / 9780743204842 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. The story begins with the shotgun murder of 16-year-old Amanda Boudreau and the subsequent arrest of Tee Bobby Hulin, a musically gifted young black man with a spiraling drug habit and a checkered criminal past...and there is a second murder... 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 JAMES LEE BURKE Pegasus Descending: A Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster July 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket,Dave Robicheaux is haunted by old demons when the daughter of a murdered friend shows up in New Iberia and begins passing marked hundred-dollar bills in local casinos. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 JAMES LEE BURKE Pegasus Descending: A Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster July 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, Remainder mark 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 JAMES LEE BURKE Pegasus Descending: A Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster July 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except for for the letter'S' and a check mark in the first page. Reader. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 JAMES LEE BURKE Purple Cane Road
Bantam Dell Pub Group September 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 JAMES LEE BURKE Purple Cane Road
Bantam Dell Pub Group September 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 JAMES LEE BURKE Purple Cane Road
Bantam Dell Pub Group September 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 JAMES LEE BURKE Purple Cane Road
Bantam Dell Pub Group September 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 James Lee Burke Purple Cane Road
New York: Doubleday & Company, 2000 January 2000 0752825577 / 9780752825571 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. SIGNE boldly by 'James Lee Burke' on the title page. Preceded the US edition. NF/NF in purple paper-covered boards and spine stamped in silver. In a clean, crisp dustjacket with the price of £12.99 on the front inside flap. First Edition (With 'First Published in Great Britain in 2000'). This ia an emotional powerhouse of a novel in which everyman hero, Dave Robicheaux, confronts the secrets of his long-forgotten past in a shattering tale of revenge, murder, and a mother's haunting legacy. 1.00 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JAMES LEE BURKE on 77sunsetbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Aedenstclair.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Agreatbookshop.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Alongthewaybooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Alpha2omegabooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Areadershaven.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Billquaybooks.co.uk
JAMES LEE BURKE on Bookhouse.us
JAMES LEE BURKE on Booklionshop.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Bookresq.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Booksagain.net
JAMES LEE BURKE on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Brockettdesigns.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Cmereadbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Dbworldwidebooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Deansbookstore.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Ebooksweb.net
JAMES LEE BURKE on Elsworthhob.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Fuutabooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Grassriverbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Helvic55.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Khbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Lakesidebooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Literaturopolis.net
JAMES LEE BURKE on Mccauleybooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Moodybooks.net
JAMES LEE BURKE on Mvfbooks.org
JAMES LEE BURKE on Nomadestore.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Opcit.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Paradisefoundbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Readitagain1.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Remembrancebooks.com.au
JAMES LEE BURKE on Sackofbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Springstreetbooksri.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Store.bookswithapast.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Sunflowerbooksales.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Tatteredjacket.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Thewellreadbookstore.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Theyardsalebookstore.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Tomesofmystery.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Trillionbooks.com
JAMES LEE BURKE on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com