Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

C. J. CHERRYH Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 C. J. CHERRYH Angel with the Sword (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW Hardcover September 1985 0809900017 / 9780809900015 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Near Fine with very good dust Jacket except for a tear 2' at edge. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 C. J. CHERRYH Chanur's Legacy (Chanur)
DAW Hardcover August 1992 0886775191 / 9780886775193 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket book that appears UNREAD. 'Hilfy Chanur, young captain of the merchant ship Chanur's Legacy , accepts a commission from a dignitary on the planet Meetpoint to deliver a religious artifact to nearby Urtur Station.'. Use 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 C.J. CHERRYH Chernevog
Del Rey September 1990 0345359542 / 9780345359544 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. First Edition, First printing. Just a hint of edgewear. A fantasy set in pre-Christian Russia. Eveshka must journey north into the forest where Peter and Sasha went to where Kavi Chernevog slept, on a stone where the forest guardians had bespelled him three years earlier. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 C. J. CHERRYH Inheritor (Foreigner 3)
DAW Hardcover April 1996 0886776899 / 9780886776893 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 'a spaceship returns after 200 years, and its human occupants threaten the balance of power between the human colony and the native, deadly atevi. Human translator Bren Cameron tries to avoid a human-atevi war while the atevi factions jockey for power.' 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 C. J. CHERRYH Rider at the Gate
Warner Books Inc August 1995 044651781X / 9780446517812 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A New Universe and a startling new planet where the lost descendants of colonists struggle against a deadly, unyielding frontier. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 C.J. CHERRYH Rusalka
Del Rey October 1989 0345359534 / 9780345359537 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Here in her first book for Del Rey Books, C. J. Cherryh tells a grim but warmly human story of courage, sacrifice and desperate love between a tormented spirit and a mortal man. Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C. J. CHERRYH on 77sunsetbooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Aedenstclair.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Agreatbookshop.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Alongthewaybooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Areadershaven.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Birkittsbooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Boardsandwraps.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Booksandbobs.co.uk
C. J. CHERRYH on Bookwormhbg.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Dbworldwidebooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Deansbookstore.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Dunawaybooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Ebookisle.net
C. J. CHERRYH on Elsworthhob.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Everyotherbook.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Helvic55.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Hyperionbookstore.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Khbooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Lakesidebooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Literaturopolis.net
C. J. CHERRYH on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Mccauleybooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Mokadabooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Moodybooks.net
C. J. CHERRYH on Mvfbooks.org
C. J. CHERRYH on Peerlessbookstore.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Readinghabit.com.au
C. J. CHERRYH on Readitagain1.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Remembrancebooks.com.au
C. J. CHERRYH on Renaissancecitybooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Sackofbooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Sales.acornbookshop.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Store.bookswithapast.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Sunflowerbooksales.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Tatteredjacket.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Thebearbookcompany.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Thebooksellerinc.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Thewellreadbookstore.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Trillionbooks.com
C. J. CHERRYH on Williamsbooks.ca
C. J. CHERRYH on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie