Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

CUSSLER, CLIVE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 CUSSLER, CLIVE Atlantis Found (Dirk Pitt Novel)
Putnam Publishing Group December 1999 0399145885 / 9780399145889 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Signed By Author. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. SIGNE BY AUTHOR. Dirk Pitt discovers Atlantis, in a breathtaking novel from the grand master of adventure fiction. 1.00 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 CLIVE CUSSLER, DIRK CUSSLER Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel
Putnam November 2004 0399152598 / 9780399152597 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Dirk Pitt and his two grown children stand in the way of a biological disaster in this new work by bestselling authors Clive and Dirk Cussler 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clive Cussler, Jack DuBrul Corsair
Putnam Adult March 2009 0399155392 / 9780399155390 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. - For five novels, Clive Cussler has brought readers into the world of the Oregon, a seemingly dilapidated ship packed with sophisticated equipment, and captained by the rakish, one-legged Juan Cabrillo. And now the Oregon and its crew face their biggest challenge yet. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 CLIVE CUSSLER Cyclops
Simon & Schuster January 1986 067150374X / 9780671503741 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 CUSSLER, CLIVE Deep Six
N/A May 1984 0671503731 / 9780671503734 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Somewhere off the coast of Alaska, a sunken cargo poses a threat of unthinkable proportions. Potentially, the lost shipment of chemicals could destroy all life in the ocean -- and perhaps the world. 1.00 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CLIVE CUSSLER Dragon
Simon & Schuster April 1990 0671626191 / 9780671626198 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. First Edition. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 CLIVE CUSSLER, PAUL KEMPRECOS Fire Ice: A Novel from the NUMA Files
Putnam Adult June 2002 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 CLIVE CUSSLER, PAUL KEMPRECOS Fire Ice: A Novel from the NUMA Files
Putnam Adult June 2002 0399148728 / 9780399148729 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. This is a Kurt Austin Adventure. A Wonderful book for the collector 1.00 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 CLIVE CUSSLER Flood Tide
Simon & Schuster September 1997 0684802988 / 9780684802985 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 CLIVE CUSSLER Flood Tide
Simon & Schuster September 1997 0684802988 / 9780684802985 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 CLIVE CUSSLER Inca Gold
Simon & Schuster June 1994 0671681567 / 9780671681562 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A classic treasure hunt involving an ancient hoard of gold, the secrets of a lost civilization, and an international ring of smugglers, all brought together in a plot that only Cussler could devise. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Clive Cussler Plague Ship (Oregon Files)
N/A June 2008 0399154973 / 9780399154973 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Synopsis Clive Cussler returns with a new novel in his New York Times bestselling Oregon Files, as Captain Juan Cabrillo and the motley crew of his high-tech spy ship take on their most extraordinary-and lethal-mission yet. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 CLIVE CUSSLER Polar Shift (NUMA Files)
Putnam Adult August 2005 0399152717 / 9780399152719 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 CLIVE CUSSLER Sahara
Simon & Schuster June 1992 0671681559 / 9780671681555 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Minor edgewear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Involving a Civil War ironclad with secret cargo missing since 1865; a world-famous woman flier missing since 1931; and an environmental catastrophe that threatens all life on earth including a beautiful biochemist whom Dirk Pitt rescues from thugs on an Egyptian beach before fighting his way up the Niger River against modern weapons, this is 'the topper'. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 CLIVE CUSSLER SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Simon & Schuster January 1996 068480297X / 9780684802978 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Another Dirk Pitt novel; adventure takes you from the West Coast of Canada to the Tasman Sea. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 CLIVE CUSSLER SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Simon & Schuster January 1996 068480297X / 9780684802978 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 CUSSLER, CLIVE,DIRGO, CRAIG The Sea Hunters II
Putnam Adult December 2002 0399149252 / 9780399149252 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Signed By Author Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. More true tales of sea- and land-going adventures, as Cussler and his crews set out to track down history. 1.00 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 CRAIG DIRGO, CLIVE CUSSLER The SEA HUNTERS: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks
Simon & Schuster October 1996 0684830272 / 9780684830278 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. No price posted on the front flap. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. An account of the discovery of 12 shipwrecks by Cussler and his NUMA volunteers (National Underwater and Marine Agency foundation.), including the Union frigate 'Cumberland' sunk during the Civil War, the World War I American troop transport, the 'Leopoldville' and others. Photographs.List of shipwrecks surveyed 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 CLIVE CUSSLER, DIRK CUSSLER Treasure of Khan
Putnam Adult November 2006 0399153691 / 9780399153693 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 CLIVE CUSSLER Trojan Odyssey
Putnam Pub Group December 2003 0399150803 / 9780399150807 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Clive Cussler has continued to astound with the intricate plotting and astonishing set pieces of his novels. Now, with a surprising twist, he gives us his most audacious work yet. In the final pages of Valhalla Rising, Dirk Pitt discovered, to his shock, that he had two grown children he had never known-twenty-three-year-old fraternal twins born to a woman he thought had died in an underwater earthquake. Both have inherited his love of the sea: the girl, Summer, is a marine biologist; the boy, himself named Dirk, is a marine engineer. And now they are about to help their father in the adventure of a lifetime. 1.00 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


CUSSLER, CLIVE on 77sunsetbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Aedenstclair.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Agreatbookshop.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Ainsworthbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Alongthewaybooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Alpha2omegabooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Areadershaven.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Baileybooks.ca
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Bestmediadeal.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Billquaybooks.co.uk
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Booklionshop.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Booksagain.net
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Catchandreleasebooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Cmereadbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Dbworldwidebooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Deansbookstore.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Elsworthhob.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Helvic55.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Jeffstarkbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Joyofbooks.net
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Khbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Lakesidebooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Literaturopolis.net
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Mccauleybooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Mokadabooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Moodybooks.net
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Mvfbooks.org
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Nomadestore.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Readinghabit.com.au
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Readitagain1.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Remembrancebooks.com.au
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Sackofbooks.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Shop.abundatrade.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Springstreetbooksri.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Store.bookswithapast.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Sunflowerbooksales.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Tatteredjacket.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Thewellreadbookstore.com
CUSSLER, CLIVE on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie