|
|
HARLAN COBEN ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
HARLAN COBEN Deal Breaker (Myron Bolitar Mysteries (Hardcover)) Delacorte Press July 2006 0385340605 / 9780385340601 First Thus Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Thus Hardcover Edition. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. This is a Reissue and First Hardcover Edition of the Author's Debut Novel which was First Released in 1995 in a Dell Mass Market Edition in June of that Year. Myron Bolitar Mysteries, No. 1. Sports agent Myron Bolitar is poised on the edge of the big time. So is Christian Steele, a rookie quarterback and Myron's prized client. But when Christian gets a phone call from a former girlfriend, a woman who everyone, including the police, believes is dead, the deal starts to go sour. Trying to unravel the truth about a family's tragedy, a woman's secret, and a man's lies, Myron is up against the dark side of his business - where image and talent make you rich, but the truth can get you killed. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HARLAN COBEN Gone For Good Delacorte Press April 2002 038533558X / 9780385335584 Paper Back Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine condition. DELACORTE PRESS, NEW YORK, 2001. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK OCTAVO, PAGES. THE ADVANCE READING COPY IS PUBLISHED IN ADVANCE OF THE TRADE EDITION AND THEREFORE TECHNICALLY THE TRUE FIRST ED 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harlan Coben Long Lost Dutton Adult March 2009 0525951059 / 9780525951056 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Harlan Coben's latest Myron Bolitar thriller. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HARLAN COBEN Promise Me (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) Dutton Adult April 2006 0525949496 / 9780525949497 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New First Edition, First printing. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Normal shelfwear to cover. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It has been years since entertainment agent Myron Bolitar last played superhero. In six years, he has not thrown a punch. He has not held, much less fired, a gun. He has not called his friend Win, still the scariest man he knows, to back him up or get him out of trouble. All that is about to change.because of a promise 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HARLAN COBEN Promise Me (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) Dutton Adult April 2006 0525949496 / 9780525949497 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. It has been years since entertainment agent Myron Bolitar last played superhero. In six years, he has not thrown a punch. He has not held, much less fired, a gun. He has not called his friend Win, still the scariest man he knows, to back him up or get him out of trouble. All that is about to change.because of a promise 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
HARLAN COBEN Promise Me (Myron Bolitar Mysteries) Dutton Adult April 2006 0525949496 / 9780525949497 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Teeny remainder at bottom edge. It has been years since entertainment agent Myron Bolitar last played superhero. In six years, he has not thrown a punch. He has not held, much less fired, a gun. He has not called his friend Win, still the scariest man he knows, to back him up or get him out of trouble. All that is about to change.because of a promise... 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harlan Coben Tell No One Delacorte Press June 2001 0385335555 / 9780385335553 First Separate Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Eight years after the death of his wife at the hands of a serial killer, Dr. David Beck receives an anonymous email directing him to a Web site from which it seems his wife is trying to reach him. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
COBEN, HARLAN The Innocent Dutton Adult April 2005 0525948740 / 9780525948742 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. At a young age, Matt Hunter tried to break up a fight and accidentally killed someone. That momentary lapse of reason cost him nine years in jail, and a small piece of his soul. When he got out, he married a beautiful woman, Olivia, and finally began to feel content. Until the day he gets an inexplicable video call from Olivia's phone. A mysterious man who'd begun tailing Matt winds up dead. A beloved nun is murdered. And local and federal authorities see all signs pointing to a former criminal - Matt Hunter 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
HARLAN COBEN The Woods Dutton Adult April 2007 0525950125 / 9780525950127 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Former owner name on front edge page has been clipped. otherwise mint. Twenty years ago, four teenagers at summer camp walked into the woods at night. Two were found murdered, and the others were never seen again. Four families had their lives changed forever. Now, two decades later, their lives are about to change again. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|