|
|
|
1 |
ROBIN COOK Fatal Cure Putnam Adult January 1994 039913879X / 9780399138799 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ROBIN COOK Harmful Intent Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1990 0399134816 / 9780399134814 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Medical Thriller: Lethal drug tampering turns routine anesthesia into a nightmare and the physician into a fugitive who must find the culprit to save himself.F/F copy. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
ROBIN COOK Outbreak Putnam Publishing Group January 1987 0399131876 / 9780399131875 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Very, very mild rubbing to front corners Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy, except for a paste ex- libris from P/O 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
ROBIN COOK Seizure Putnam July 2003 0399148760 / 9780399148767 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ROBIN COOK Seizure Putnam July 2003 0399148760 / 9780399148767 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
ROBIN COOK Shock Putnam Adult August 2001 0399146008 / 9780399146008 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ROBIN COOK Vector Putnam Adult February 1999 0399144714 / 9780399144714 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Experts do not question whether a bio-terrorism event will occur in the U.S., only when. New York City cab driver Yuri Davydov wants to lash out at the 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ROBIN COOK Vector Putnam Adult February 1999 0399144714 / 9780399144714 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ROBIN COOK Vector Putnam Adult February 1999 0399144714 / 9780399144714 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. There is a minor sepparation of the film that covers the DJ at the 'V'. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ROBIN COOK Vital Signs Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135758 / 9780399135750 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with very good dust Jacket, except this copy has a water mark on the D.J 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|