Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

DAVID EDDINGS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DAVID EDDINGS Domes of Fire (Book One of the Tamuli)
Del Rey January 1993 0345373219 / 9780345373212 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Fantasy novel of a redoutable knight who had triumphed over the evil God Azash, but finding a new danger arising to threaten his bride Queen Ehlana and her realm. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DAVID EDDINGS Domes of Fire (Book One of the Tamuli)
Del Rey January 1993 0345373219 / 9780345373212 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Fantasy novel of a redoutable knight who had triumphed over the evil God Azash, but finding a new danger arising to threaten his bride Queen Ehlana and her realm. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 DAVID EDDINGS, LEIGH EDDINGS Polgara the Sorceress
Ballantine Books November 1997 0345416627 / 9780345416629 First Edition 
Hardcover Collectible - Very Good Fine Slight indentations to the spine Water marks to book, water marks to Dust Jacket. A good reader. 1.00 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 DAVID EDDINGS, LEIGH EDDINGS Polgara the Sorceress
Ballantine Books November 1997 0345416627 / 9780345416629 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of foxing to text edges plus some edgewrae to DJ Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DAVID EDDINGS The Diamond Throne: (#1) (Eddings, David//Elenium)
Del Rey April 1989 0345356918 / 9780345356918 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Maps by Shelley Shapiro, Dustwrapper painting by Keith Parkinson. A new series of novels of dark magic, chivalry, high adventure, and selfless courage s 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 David Eddings, Leigh Eddings The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Aspect October 2003 0446532215 / 9780446532211 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. An excellent gift. Somewhere beyond the farthest pole of the world, the Land of Dhrall lies anchored by the will of four powerful yet eccentric Gods. From controlling the weather to influencing the course of mortal men, these deities can bend reality to their whims. But bound by the laws of nature, they cannot take lives. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DAVID EDDINGS The Ruby Knight (Book Two of The Elenium) (Eddings, David//Elenium)
Del Rey November 1990 0345370430 / 9780345370433 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Sparhawk searching on his quest to find a cure to save Ehlana, who was poisoned and frozen in crystal to save her. Another high adventure full of dark magic and treachery. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DAVID EDDINGS The Ruby Knight (Book Two of The Elenium) (Eddings, David//Elenium)
Del Rey November 1990 0345370430 / 9780345370433 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Now protected forever with Durafold. Sparhawk searching on his quest to find a cure to save Ehlana, who was poisoned and frozen in crystal to save her. Another high adventure full of dark magic and treachery. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 DAVID EDDINGS The Sapphire Rose: Book 3 of The Elenium
Del Rey January 1992 0345374746 / 9780345374745 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Finally the knight Sparhawk had come to possess Bhellion, the legendary jewel of magic. With it, he frees Queen Ehalana from the crystalline cocoon that preserves her life, but Bhellion carries dangers of its own. And now Sparkhawk is being stalked by a dark lurking menace that is only the beginning of his troubles. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 DAVID EDDINGS The Shining Ones (Tamuli, Book 2)
Del Rey August 1993 0345373227 / 9780345373229 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. David Eddings launches a triumphant new chapter in his best selling saga The Tamuli, an astonishing quest ranging across majestic continents and among strange peoples. Once again Eddings weaves his unique and compelling brand of magic into an unforgettable tapestry of men and women and Gods, of sorcery and valor, and of an ancient world on the brink of cataclysm. 1.00 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DAVID EDDINGS on 77sunsetbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Agreatbookshop.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Alkahestbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Alongthewaybooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Alpha2omegabooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Areadershaven.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Argyleemporium.com.au
DAVID EDDINGS on Baileybooks.ca
DAVID EDDINGS on Boardsandwraps.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Bookresq.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Booksagain.net
DAVID EDDINGS on Booksourcesonline.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Booksuniversal.net
DAVID EDDINGS on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Cmereadbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Dbworldwidebooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Deansbookstore.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Dunawaybooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Elsworthhob.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Helvic55.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Khbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Lakesidebooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Llandeilobookshop.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Massbaymedia.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Mccauleybooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Mokadabooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Moodybooks.net
DAVID EDDINGS on Mvfbooks.org
DAVID EDDINGS on Nomadestore.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Peerlessbookstore.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Readinghabit.com.au
DAVID EDDINGS on Readitagain1.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Sackofbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Sales.acornbookshop.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Shop.abundatrade.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Springstreetbooksri.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Store.bookswithapast.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Thebearbookcompany.com
DAVID EDDINGS on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie