|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
DEAN KOONTZ By the Light of the Moon Bantam December 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dean R. Koontz Cold Fire Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine SIGNED BY AUTHOR on a laid in black and white illustrated bookplate obviously designed for this book. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. In far flung places, a man saves twelve people. He comes to the attention of a reporter, who realizes she is onto the biggest story of her life. It may be the last story of her life as she and the man she is reporting on flee from a powerful, unseen entity.Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DEAN R. KOONTZ Dragon Tears Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Touch of color bleeding from text to inside cover (Minimal/unnoticiable). 'Harry Lyon was a rational man, a cop who refused to let his job harden his soul. Then one fateful day, he was forced to shoot a man--and a homeless stranger with bloodshot eyes uttered the haunting words that challenged Harry Lyon's sanity: Ticktock, ticktock. You'll be dead in sixteen hours.Dead by dawn.Dead by dawn.Dead by dawn.' 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DEAN KOONTZ False Memory Bantam December 1999 055310666X / 9780553106664 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
DEAN KOONTZ Fear Nothing Bantam February 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
DEAN R. KOONTZ Hideaway Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
DEAN R. KOONTZ Midnight Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1989 0399133909 / 9780399133909 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
DEAN R. KOONTZ Mr. Murder Putnam Pub Group (T) October 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner name on FFEP page Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
DEAN KOONTZ One Door Away from Heaven Bantam December 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
DEAN KOONTZ Seize the Night Bantam December 1998 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. The tale is set in Moonlight Bay, a metaphoric night town for Koontz, a place where anything can happen after dark. Christopher Snow is now all grown up and carries a Glock. He lives a night existence. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
DEAN KOONTZ Seize the Night Bantam December 1998 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
DEAN KOONTZ The Face Bantam May 2003 0553802488 / 9780553802481 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except blind stamp on front fly. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
DEAN KOONTZ The Face Bantam May 2003 0553802488 / 9780553802481 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Channing Manheim, the world's biggest movie star, is known as The Face. His elaborate Hollywood mansion is ruled by his geeky 10-year-old son, Fric, and 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|