Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

DEAN KOONTZ Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 DEAN KOONTZ By the Light of the Moon
Bantam December 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DEAN KOONTZ By the Light of the Moon
Bantam December 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dean R. Koontz Cold Fire
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine SIGNED BY AUTHOR on a laid in black and white illustrated bookplate obviously designed for this book. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. In far flung places, a man saves twelve people. He comes to the attention of a reporter, who realizes she is onto the biggest story of her life. It may be the last story of her life as she and the man she is reporting on flee from a powerful, unseen entity.Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DEAN R. KOONTZ Dragon Tears
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DEAN R. KOONTZ Dragon Tears
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Touch of color bleeding from text to inside cover (Minimal/unnoticiable). 'Harry Lyon was a rational man, a cop who refused to let his job harden his soul. Then one fateful day, he was forced to shoot a man--and a homeless stranger with bloodshot eyes uttered the haunting words that challenged Harry Lyon's sanity: Ticktock, ticktock. You'll be dead in sixteen hours.Dead by dawn.Dead by dawn.Dead by dawn.' 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DEAN KOONTZ False Memory
Bantam December 1999 055310666X / 9780553106664 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 DEAN KOONTZ Fear Nothing
Bantam February 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 DEAN KOONTZ Fear Nothing
Bantam February 1998 0553106643 / 9780553106640 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 DEAN KOONTZ From the Corner of His Eye
Bantam December 2000 0553801341 / 9780553801347 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 DEAN R. KOONTZ Hideaway
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 DEAN R. KOONTZ Midnight
Putnam Pub Group (T) January 1989 0399133909 / 9780399133909 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 DEAN R. KOONTZ Mr. Murder
Putnam Pub Group (T) October 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner name on FFEP page Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DEAN KOONTZ Odd Thomas
Harper Collins January 2004 B000O8D09G First Edition 
Paper Back Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 DEAN KOONTZ One Door Away from Heaven
Bantam December 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 DEAN KOONTZ One Door Away from Heaven
Bantam December 2001 0553801376 / 9780553801378 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 DEAN KOONTZ Seize the Night
Bantam December 1998 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. The tale is set in Moonlight Bay, a metaphoric night town for Koontz, a place where anything can happen after dark. Christopher Snow is now all grown up and carries a Glock. He lives a night existence. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 DEAN KOONTZ Seize the Night
Bantam December 1998 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 DEAN KOONTZ The Darkest Evening of the Year
Bantam November 2007 0553804820 / 9780553804829 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 DEAN KOONTZ The Face
Bantam May 2003 0553802488 / 9780553802481 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except blind stamp on front fly. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 DEAN KOONTZ The Face
Bantam May 2003 0553802488 / 9780553802481 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Channing Manheim, the world's biggest movie star, is known as The Face. His elaborate Hollywood mansion is ruled by his geeky 10-year-old son, Fric, and 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DEAN KOONTZ on 77sunsetbooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Agawa.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Agsllc.us
DEAN KOONTZ on Ahlewis.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Alongthewaybooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Alpha2omegabooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Areadershaven.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Baileybooks.ca
DEAN KOONTZ on Bestmediadeal.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Billquaybooks.co.uk
DEAN KOONTZ on Bkends.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Booklionshop.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Booksagain.net
DEAN KOONTZ on Booksandbobs.co.uk
DEAN KOONTZ on Bookwormhbg.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Bookyahoo.net
DEAN KOONTZ on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Dbworldwidebooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Deansbookstore.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Elsworthhob.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Fuutabooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Jeffstarkbooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Joyofbooks.net
DEAN KOONTZ on Khbooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Lakesidebooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Literaturopolis.net
DEAN KOONTZ on Llandeilobookshop.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Mokadabooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Moodybooks.net
DEAN KOONTZ on Mvfbooks.org
DEAN KOONTZ on Nomadestore.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Opcit.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Readinghabit.com.au
DEAN KOONTZ on Readitagain1.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Remembrancebooks.com.au
DEAN KOONTZ on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Springstreetbooksri.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Store.bookswithapast.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Sunflowerbooksales.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Tatteredjacket.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Theyardsalebookstore.com
DEAN KOONTZ on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie