Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

NELSON DEMILLE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 NELSON DEMILLE Night Fall
Warner Books November 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 NELSON DEMILLE Night Fall
Warner Books November 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 NELSON DEMILLE Night Fall
Warner Books November 2004 0446576638 / 9780446576635 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 NELSON DEMILLE Spencerville
Warner Books October 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a ugly remainder mark o/w a perfect never read copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 NELSON DEMILLE Spencerville
Warner Books October 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a small stain(maybee coffe?) at inside of the DJ and the bottom edge of the text. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DEMILLE, NELSON The Gate House
Grand Central Publishing October 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Nelson DeMille delivers the long-awaited follow-up to his classic novel The Gold Coast. When John Sutter's aristocratic wife killed her mafia don lover, John left America and set out in his sailboat on a three-year journey around the world, eventually settling in London. Now, ten years later, he has come home to the Gold Coast to tell us 'the rest of the story' 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 NELSON DEMILLE The General's Daughter
Warner Books November 1992 0446513067 / 9780446513067 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Former owne initial (M) on front page 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 NELSON DEMILLE The General's Daughter
Warner Books November 1992 0446513067 / 9780446513067 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 NELSON DEMILLE The Lion's Game
Warner Books January 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 
Hardcover Used - Very Good First Edition, First printing. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. ''Thrilling...told with panache and a sarfonic sense of humor...deftly juggles several plots while delivering a cast of fully realized characters.' 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 NELSON DEMILLE The Lion's Game
Warner Books January 2000 0446520659 / 9780446520652 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. ''Thrilling...told with panache and a sarfonic sense of humor...deftly juggles several plots while delivering a cast of fully realized characters.' 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 NELSON DEMILLE Up Country: A Novel
Warner Books January 2002 0446516570 / 9780446516570 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 NELSON DEMILLE Up Country: A Novel
Warner Books January 2002 0446516570 / 9780446516570 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine SIGNED BY AUTHOR Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Painful memories of the Viet Nam War cloud Paul Brenner's head as he accepts an assignment from his old boss at the Army's Criminal Investigation Division. He is asked to look into a murder taking place over three decades ago. He needs to track down the witness to this most horrendous crime for obvious reasons and for some not so obvious reasons because the U. S. Army isn't telling him everything he needs to know Author Nelson DeMille brings back U. S. Army investigator Paul Brenner from his previous novel The General's Daughter On the FFEP is a stamp:Moorings lending library. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 NELSON DEMILLE Wild Fire
Warner Books November 2006 044657967X / 9780446579674 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Author Nelson DeMille brings back John Corey, the hero of his #1 New York Times bestseller Plum Island, to stop a deadly global conspiracy backed by nu 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NELSON DEMILLE on 77sunsetbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Aedenstclair.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Agreatbookshop.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Agsllc.us
NELSON DEMILLE on Ainsworthbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Alongthewaybooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Alpha2omegabooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Antiquarianbooks.biz
NELSON DEMILLE on Areadershaven.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Arrowaybooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Baileybooks.ca
NELSON DEMILLE on Bkends.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Booklionshop.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Booksagain.net
NELSON DEMILLE on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Bookwormhbg.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Catchandreleasebooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Dbworldwidebooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Deansbookstore.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Elsworthhob.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Jeffstarkbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Joyofbooks.net
NELSON DEMILLE on Khbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Lakesidebooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Literaturopolis.net
NELSON DEMILLE on Mokadabooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Moodybooks.net
NELSON DEMILLE on Mvfbooks.org
NELSON DEMILLE on Nomadestore.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Opcit.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Paradisefoundbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Readitagain1.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Remembrancebooks.com.au
NELSON DEMILLE on Renaissancecitybooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Sackofbooks.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Sales.acornbookshop.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Shop.abundatrade.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Store.bookswithapast.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Sunflowerbooksales.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Tatteredjacket.com
NELSON DEMILLE on Thewellreadbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie