Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

ELMORE LEONARD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 ELMORE LEONARD Be Cool
Delacorte Press March 1999 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Chili Palmer, antihero from Elmore's Get Shorty Palmer, a Miami loan shark who wanted to become a film producer, realizes the movie biz isn't all it's cracked up to be. So he becomes the manager of an aspiring singer who's involved with the Russian mafia. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 ELMORE LEONARD Be Cool
Delacorte Press March 1999 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 ELMORE LEONARD Be Cool
Delacorte Press March 1999 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover and Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 ELMORE LEONARD Cat Chaser
Arbor House January 1982 0877953988 / 9780877953982 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ELMORE LEONARD Cuba Libre
Delacorte Press November 1998 0385323832 / 9780385323833 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ELMORE LEONARD Elmore Leonard's Bandits
Arbor House Publishing December 1986 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ELMORE LEONARD Elmore Leonard's Bandits
Arbor House Publishing December 1986 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ELMORE LEONARD Elmore Leonard's Dutch Treat: Three Novels, the Hunted, Swag, Mr. Majestyk
Arbor House November 1985 0877957681 / 9780877957683 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair Book appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with fairt Jacket that is great except for some glue stains on the cover. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Book Description: Arbor House, New York, NY, 1988. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall. A bright attractive copy of this volume in a mylar prote 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Jacket slightly tonned. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky
Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear (some minor creasing) to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ELMORE LEONARD Get Shorty
Delacorte Press July 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ELMORE LEONARD Get Shorty
Delacorte Press July 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner name on FFEP page. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ELMORE LEONARD Get Shorty
Delacorte Press July 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Basis for the film starring John Travolta, Danny Devito and Gene Hackman. 'A novel that proves the successful crook has all the job skills required to make it in Hollywood' (from front flap). There are some very light water(?) marks at the middle edge of the text. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 ELMORE LEONARD Glitz
Arbor House Pub Co January 1985 0877956324 / 9780877956327 First Edition 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Wounded police detective, Vincent Mora, investigates the death of his girlfriend while being stalked by an ex-con with a vendetta 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 ELMORE LEONARD Glitz
Arbor House Pub Co January 1985 0877956324 / 9780877956327 First Edition Signed By Author
Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. First Edition, First printing. ADVANCE READING COPY, SIGNED and dedicated by the Author. Story of murder and corruption set in Puerto Rico and Atlantic City. Tommy Donovan has a casino in both places. Miami police detective Vincent Mora is convalescing in Puerto Rico after being shot by a mugger. Vincent gets involved with a Puerto Ricon beauty who leaves to work for Donovan in Atlantic City. Signed by Author. 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 ELMORE LEONARD Killshot
Arbor House Pub Co March 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Minor edgewear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Small dent rear cover edge. First Ed. Very minor pitting to silver words at cover.'When a new Leonar book comes out, ot's like Christmas morning...' 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ELMORE LEONARD on 77sunsetbooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Alongthewaybooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Alpha2omegabooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Areadershaven.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Arrowaybooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Birkittsbooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Boardsandwraps.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Booklionshop.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Booksagain.net
ELMORE LEONARD on Booksandbobs.co.uk
ELMORE LEONARD on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Bookyahoo.net
ELMORE LEONARD on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Catchandreleasebooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Cmereadbooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Coconutrosebooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Dbworldwidebooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Deansbookstore.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Ebookisle.net
ELMORE LEONARD on Elsworthhob.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Jeffstarkbooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Joyofbooks.net
ELMORE LEONARD on Khbooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Lakesidebooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Lastwordbooks.org
ELMORE LEONARD on Literaturopolis.net
ELMORE LEONARD on Massbaymedia.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Mccauleybooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Mokadabooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Moodybooks.net
ELMORE LEONARD on Mvfbooks.org
ELMORE LEONARD on Nomadestore.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Oldfloridabookstore.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Opcit.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Readinghabit.com.au
ELMORE LEONARD on Readitagain1.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Remembrancebooks.com.au
ELMORE LEONARD on Springstreetbooksri.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Store.bookswithapast.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Sunflowerbooksales.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Trillionbooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Unclebooks.com
ELMORE LEONARD on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie