|
|
|
1 |
ELMORE LEONARD Be Cool Delacorte Press March 1999 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Chili Palmer, antihero from Elmore's Get Shorty Palmer, a Miami loan shark who wanted to become a film producer, realizes the movie biz isn't all it's cracked up to be. So he becomes the manager of an aspiring singer who's involved with the Russian mafia. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ELMORE LEONARD Be Cool Delacorte Press March 1999 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
ELMORE LEONARD Be Cool Delacorte Press March 1999 0385333919 / 9780385333917 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover and Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ELMORE LEONARD Cuba Libre Delacorte Press November 1998 0385323832 / 9780385323833 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
ELMORE LEONARD Elmore Leonard's Bandits Arbor House Publishing December 1986 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair Book appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with fairt Jacket that is great except for some glue stains on the cover. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Book Description: Arbor House, New York, NY, 1988. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall. A bright attractive copy of this volume in a mylar prote 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Jacket slightly tonned. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
ELMORE LEONARD Freaky Deaky Arbor House Pub Co May 1988 0877959757 / 9780877959755 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear (some minor creasing) to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
ELMORE LEONARD Get Shorty Delacorte Press July 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner name on FFEP page. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
ELMORE LEONARD Get Shorty Delacorte Press July 1990 0385301413 / 9780385301411 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Basis for the film starring John Travolta, Danny Devito and Gene Hackman. 'A novel that proves the successful crook has all the job skills required to make it in Hollywood' (from front flap). There are some very light water(?) marks at the middle edge of the text. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
ELMORE LEONARD Glitz Arbor House Pub Co January 1985 0877956324 / 9780877956327 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Wounded police detective, Vincent Mora, investigates the death of his girlfriend while being stalked by an ex-con with a vendetta 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ELMORE LEONARD Glitz Arbor House Pub Co January 1985 0877956324 / 9780877956327 First Edition Signed By Author Paper Back Used - Very Good No Jacket Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. First Edition, First printing. ADVANCE READING COPY, SIGNED and dedicated by the Author. Story of murder and corruption set in Puerto Rico and Atlantic City. Tommy Donovan has a casino in both places. Miami police detective Vincent Mora is convalescing in Puerto Rico after being shot by a mugger. Vincent gets involved with a Puerto Ricon beauty who leaves to work for Donovan in Atlantic City. Signed by Author. 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
ELMORE LEONARD Killshot Arbor House Pub Co March 1989 1557100411 / 9781557100412 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Minor edgewear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Small dent rear cover edge. First Ed. Very minor pitting to silver words at cover.'When a new Leonar book comes out, ot's like Christmas morning...' 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|