Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Richard Paul Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Richard Paul Evans A Perfect Day
Dutton Adult September 2003 0525947655 / 9780525947653 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR First Edition, First printing. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. One of the worls's most beloved authors retuns with a story of a man who found everything he thought he was missing in the love he already had. Mint condition. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 RICHARD PAUL EVANS The Last Promise
Dutton Adult November 2002 0525946969 / 9780525946960 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except the inicial original ownwer's in the 1st page. Reeder 1.00 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 RICHARD PAUL EVANS The Last Promise
Dutton Adult November 2002 0525946969 / 9780525946960 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Here, in his latest novel, the author tells a love story about facing the greatest decision of all.choosing between the love for a child and romantic love. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 RICHARD PAUL EVANS The Last Promise
Dutton Adult November 2002 0525946969 / 9780525946960 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A story about a choice between love for a child and romantic love. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Richard Paul Evans The LETTER
Simon & Schuster October 1997 0684834723 / 9780684834726 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Few authors in modern times have touched so many people to the emotion depths that this remarkable young writer and his three novels of the Parkin family have, beginning with 'The Christmas Box' and 'Timepiece'.even the author leaves the Parkin family with regret, but this final chapter had to be written, and it is a fitting way to end their story which has made them part of everyone's family. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 RICHARD PAUL EVANS The Looking Glass: A Novel (The Locket Series)
Simon & Schuster September 1999 0684867818 / 9780684867816 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. message about the distorted mirror in which we view ourselves, binding ourselves with shackles of self-doubt and fear. The Looking Glass is aptly named, for it is about 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 RICHARD PAUL EVANS The Looking Glass: A Novel (The Locket Series)
Simon & Schuster September 1999 0684867818 / 9780684867816 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 RICHARD PAUL EVANS Timepiece
Simon & Schuster November 1996 0684815761 / 9780684815763 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. In The Christmas Box a loving widow named MaryAnne taught us that the time spent with loved ones is precious and brief. Timepiece is the story of how s 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Paul Evans on 77sunsetbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Richard Paul Evans on Aedenstclair.com
Richard Paul Evans on Agreatbookshop.com
Richard Paul Evans on Agsllc.us
Richard Paul Evans on Alongthewaybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Areadershaven.com
Richard Paul Evans on Argyleemporium.com.au
Richard Paul Evans on Baileybooks.ca
Richard Paul Evans on Booklionshop.com
Richard Paul Evans on Bookresq.com
Richard Paul Evans on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Central-bookexchange.com
Richard Paul Evans on Cmereadbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Deansbookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Dunawaybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Elsworthhob.com
Richard Paul Evans on Helvic55.com
Richard Paul Evans on Joyofbooks.net
Richard Paul Evans on Khbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Lakesidebooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Lilybaybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Massbaymedia.com
Richard Paul Evans on Mccauleybooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Moodybooks.net
Richard Paul Evans on Mvfbooks.org
Richard Paul Evans on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Richard Paul Evans on Nomadestore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Peerlessbookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Readitagain1.com
Richard Paul Evans on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Richard Paul Evans on Sackofbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Shop.abundatrade.com
Richard Paul Evans on Skylarkerbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Springstreetbooksri.com
Richard Paul Evans on Store.bookswithapast.com
Richard Paul Evans on Tatteredjacket.com
Richard Paul Evans on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Richard Paul Evans on Trillionbooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Used.orcabooks.com
Richard Paul Evans on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie