|
|
SUE GRAFTON ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
SUE GRAFTON 'B' is for burglar (A Kinsey Millhone mystery) Holt, Rinehart, and Winston January 1985 0030018897 / 9780030018893 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Not 1st. Ed.-Great Reader.Kinsey Millhone takes on what looks to be a routine investigation, and soon find herself in the middle of a nightmarish world of murder, where nothing is as it seems 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SUE GRAFTON 'I' is for Innocent (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1992 0805010858 / 9780805010855 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Patterned along the lines of a legal case, 'I' Is For Innocent is seamlessly divided into thirds: one-third of the novel is devoted to the prosecution, one-third to the defense, and a final third to cross-examination and rebuttal resulting in a trial novel without a trial and a crime novel that resists solution right to the end. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
SUE GRAFTON 'K' is for Killer (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1994 0805019367 / 9780805019360 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SUE GRAFTON 'L' is for Lawless (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. September 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. America's favorite bordeline delinquent is back with her one-liners on tap and her fastest and funniest adventure in this, her twelfth foray into the alplabet of crime. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SUE GRAFTON 'L' is for Lawless (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. September 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. America's favorite bordeline delinquent is back with her one-liners on tap and her fastest and funniest adventure in this, her twelfth foray into the alplabet of crime. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
SUE GRAFTON 'M' is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. November 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. In Grafton's latest Millhone mystery, 'M' is for money, the Malek family, Malek Construction, and murder. Kinsey is hired to trace a missing brother. The black sheep of the family, who went missing eigtheen years ago, stands to inherit a fortune, along with his three other brothers 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SUE GRAFTON 'M' is for Malice (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. November 1996 0805036377 / 9780805036374 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. In Grafton's latest Millhone mystery, 'M' is for money, the Malek family, Malek Construction, and murder. Kinsey is hired to trace a missing brother. The black sheep of the family, who went missing eigtheen years ago, stands to inherit a fortune, along with his three other brothers 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
SUE GRAFTON 'N' Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. America's favorite bordeline delinquent is back with her one-liners on tap and her fastest and funniest adventure in this, her fourtenth foray into the alplabet of crime. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SUE GRAFTON 'N' Is For Noose (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) Henry Holt and Co. May 1998 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. America's favorite bordeline delinquent is back with her one-liners on tap and her fastest and funniest adventure in this, her fourtenth foray into the alplabet of crime. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
SUE GRAFTON 'O' Is for Outlaw Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New SIGNED BY AUTHOR Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will put her life in the gravest peril 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
SUE GRAFTON 'O' Is for Outlaw Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appear unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket .Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will put her life in the gravest peril 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SUE GRAFTON 'O' Is for Outlaw Henry Holt and Co. October 1999 0805059555 / 9780805059557 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Kinsey finds amid childhood memorabilia an old undelivered letter. It will force her to reexamine her beliefs about the breakup of that first marriage, about the honor of that first husband, about an old unsolved murder. It will put her life in the gravest peril 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
GRAFTON, SUE H Is for Homicide Henry Holt & Co April 1991 080501084X / 9780805010848 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Signed By Author. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Book Description: Henry Holt, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine ; First Edition; First Printing. What started with the murder of Kinsey Millhone's sometime drinking buddy, an insurance claims adjuster, lets Grafton's hero Kinsey stumble onto a massive insurance scam. 1.00 Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
SUE GRAFTON H Is for Homicide Henry Holt & Co April 1991 080501084X / 9780805010848 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. What started with the murder of Kinsey Millhone's sometime drinking buddy, an insurance claims adjuster, lets Grafton's hero Kinsey stumble onto a massive insurance scam. Undercover as the known wisecracking vamp, Millhone descends into the Los Angeles nether world of machismo and gang hideouts 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
SUE GRAFTON J is for Judgment Henry Holt and Co. May 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Henry Holt, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine ; Signed by Author. First Edition; First Printing. A stunning copy of this First Edition, First Print in Fine condition in Fine dust jacket 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sue Grafton P Is for Peril (A Marian Wood Book) (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Putnam Adult June 2001 0399147195 / 9780399147197 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine SIGNE BY AUTHOR( and inscribed) Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Price Clipped. Dr. Purcell has been missing for nine weeks. Kinsey Millhone had followed the disappearance in the newspapers and then his former wife sought her services. He was the director of a care facility. Millhones latest venture into the darker side of the human soul. 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
SUE GRAFTON R is for Ricochet Putnam Adult July 2004 0399152288 / 9780399152283 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Reba Lafferty was a daughter of privilege. Abandoned by her rebellious mother when she was an infant, she was the only child of a rich man already in his mid-fifties when she was born, and her adoring father thoroughly spoiled her. Now, at thirty-two, have been parole and Kinsey's assignment is to be sure she follows the rule of parole, but, life is never that simple.... 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
SUE GRAFTON R is for Ricochet Putnam Adult July 2004 0399152288 / 9780399152283 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Reba Lafferty was a daughter of privilege. Abandoned by her rebellious mother when she was an infant, she was the only child of a rich man already in his mid-fifties when she was born, and her adoring father thoroughly spoiled her. Now, at thirty-two, have been parole and Kinsey's assignment is to be sure she follows the rule of parole, but, life is never that simple.... 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|