|
|
HAROLD ROBBINS ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
HAROLD ROBBINS Descent from Xanadu N/A April 1984 0671416332 / 9780671416331 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner name on page. There is a closetear w. assoc.wrinkling. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
HAROLD ROBBINS Memories of Another Day Simon & Schuster November 1979 0671225855 / 9780671225858 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine Minor tonning to cover Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
HAROLD ROBBINS Raiders Simon & Schuster January 1995 0671872893 / 9780671872892 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Thirty-four years ago, Robbing enthralled milliions of readers with The Carpetbaggers, arguably the best and certainly the most popular novel ever written about early days of Hollywood. Now, in TheRaiders, he continues that story. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HAROLD ROBBINS Raiders Simon & Schuster January 1995 0671872893 / 9780671872892 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. The most popular novel about Hollywood was written in 1961.now the author has finally written the sequel to 'The Carpetbaggers' and it surpasses the first in every way, as it had to do, of course, from explosive confrontations to explosive sex. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
HAROLD ROBBINS Spellbinder Simon & Schuster September 1982 0671416340 / 9780671416348 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner's stamp on frond end page.Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
HAROLD ROBBINS Stallion : A Novel Simon & Schuster January 1996 0684810670 / 9780684810676 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. This book is Robbins' sequel to The Betsy and also concerns the auto industry - a fierce struggle of wills and winning is all that matters 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HAROLD ROBBINS The Pirate Simon & Schuster September 1974 0671218778 / 9780671218775 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. This fast - paced novel, set against the backdrop of M iddle East turmoil follows Robbins' blockbusters, Never Love A Stranger. A Stone For Danny Fisher, (filmed as King 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ROBBINS HAROLD The Raiders 12 Copy Dumpbin Simon & Schuster (Trade Division) February 1995 0671513427 / 9780671513429 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Just a hint of foxing to edges. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Thirty-four years ago, Robbing enthralled milliions of readers with The Carpetbaggers, arguably the best and certainly the most popular novel ever written about early days of Hollywood. Now, in TheRaiders, he continues that story. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
HAROLD ROBBINS The Storyteller Simon & Schuster December 1985 0671557491 / 9780671557492 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for two deep pencil scratches at flypaper and a Remainder mark. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
HAROLD ROBBINS TYCOON: A Novel Simon & Schuster February 1997 0684810689 / 9780684810683 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket . Harold Robbins, the master storyteller of our time, is in top form in this sizzling new novel about a famous pioneer of network television, a man whose climb to the to 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|