Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

HAROLD ROBBINS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 HAROLD ROBBINS Descent from Xanadu
N/A April 1984 0671416332 / 9780671416331 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner name on page. There is a closetear w. assoc.wrinkling. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HAROLD ROBBINS Memories of Another Day
Simon & Schuster November 1979 0671225855 / 9780671225858 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine Minor tonning to cover Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 HAROLD ROBBINS Raiders
Simon & Schuster January 1995 0671872893 / 9780671872892 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Thirty-four years ago, Robbing enthralled milliions of readers with The Carpetbaggers, arguably the best and certainly the most popular novel ever written about early days of Hollywood. Now, in TheRaiders, he continues that story. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 HAROLD ROBBINS Raiders
Simon & Schuster January 1995 0671872893 / 9780671872892 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. The most popular novel about Hollywood was written in 1961.now the author has finally written the sequel to 'The Carpetbaggers' and it surpasses the first in every way, as it had to do, of course, from explosive confrontations to explosive sex. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 HAROLD ROBBINS Spellbinder
Simon & Schuster September 1982 0671416340 / 9780671416348 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Former owner's stamp on frond end page.Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 HAROLD ROBBINS Stallion : A Novel
Simon & Schuster January 1996 0684810670 / 9780684810676 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. This book is Robbins' sequel to The Betsy and also concerns the auto industry - a fierce struggle of wills and winning is all that matters 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 HAROLD ROBBINS The Pirate
Simon & Schuster September 1974 0671218778 / 9780671218775 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. This fast - paced novel, set against the backdrop of M iddle East turmoil follows Robbins' blockbusters, Never Love A Stranger. A Stone For Danny Fisher, (filmed as King 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 HAROLD ROBBINS The Predators
Forge May 1998 0312852940 / 9780312852948 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair Minor abrasions 1.00 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ROBBINS HAROLD The Raiders 12 Copy Dumpbin
Simon & Schuster (Trade Division) February 1995 0671513427 / 9780671513429 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Just a hint of foxing to edges. Normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Thirty-four years ago, Robbing enthralled milliions of readers with The Carpetbaggers, arguably the best and certainly the most popular novel ever written about early days of Hollywood. Now, in TheRaiders, he continues that story. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 HAROLD ROBBINS The Storyteller
Simon & Schuster December 1985 0671557491 / 9780671557492 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for two deep pencil scratches at flypaper and a Remainder mark. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 HAROLD ROBBINS TYCOON: A Novel
Simon & Schuster February 1997 0684810689 / 9780684810683 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket . Harold Robbins, the master storyteller of our time, is in top form in this sizzling new novel about a famous pioneer of network television, a man whose climb to the to 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HAROLD ROBBINS on 77sunsetbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Agreatbookshop.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Alongthewaybooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Angelfirebooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Areadershaven.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Argyleemporium.com.au
HAROLD ROBBINS on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Baileybooks.ca
HAROLD ROBBINS on Booksandbobs.co.uk
HAROLD ROBBINS on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Bookyahoo.net
HAROLD ROBBINS on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Central-bookexchange.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Cmereadbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Dbworldwidebooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Deansbookstore.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Dunawaybooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Elsworthhob.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Grassriverbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Helvic55.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Hyperionbookstore.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Khbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Lakesidebooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Literaturopolis.net
HAROLD ROBBINS on Mokadabooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Moodybooks.net
HAROLD ROBBINS on Mvfbooks.org
HAROLD ROBBINS on Naturecoastbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Nomadestore.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Peerlessbookstore.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Readitagain1.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Remembrancebooks.com.au
HAROLD ROBBINS on Sackofbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Shop.abundatrade.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Store.bookswithapast.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Tatteredjacket.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Thebearbookcompany.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Villageidiotsbooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Wildsageemporium.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Worldofrarebooks.com
HAROLD ROBBINS on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie