Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

JACK HIGGINS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JACK HIGGINS A Season in Hell
Simon & Schuster December 1988 067163691X / 9780671636913 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Book Description: Simon and Schuster, 1989. Jack Higgins -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE -- copy of A Season in Hell. 8vo. 334 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards, red endpapers, bright gilt lettering to the spine, and a 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 JACK HIGGINS Bad Company
Putnam Adult June 2003 0399149708 / 9780399149702 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 JACK HIGGINS Day of Judgment
Henry Holt & Co February 1982 0030461715 / 9780030461712 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 JACK HIGGINS Day of Reckoning
Putnam Publishing Group February 2000 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 JACK HIGGINS Day of Reckoning
Putnam Publishing Group February 2000 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 JACK HIGGINS Day of Reckoning
Putnam Publishing Group February 2000 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Acceptable Fine Appears unread, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover plus some water stain at the bottom of the jacket and the text. Now protected with Durafold. Uncollectable but a great reader. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 JACK HIGGINS Edge of Danger
Putnam Publishing Group February 2001 0399147012 / 9780399147012 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A murderous vendetta places at stake not only lives, but the fate of nations, in Jack Higgins's powerful new thriller. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 JACK HIGGINS Edge of Danger
Putnam Publishing Group February 2001 0399147012 / 9780399147012 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A murderous vendetta places at stake not only lives, but the fate of nations, in Jack Higgins's powerful new thriller. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 JACK HIGGINS Edge of Danger
Putnam Publishing Group February 2001 0399147012 / 9780399147012 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A murderous vendetta places at stake not only lives, but the fate of nations, in Jack Higgins's powerful new thriller. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 JACK HIGGINS Flight of Eagles
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides, Max and Harry Kelso were born in the United States of a German mother and an American Father. Now one has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe and the other a Yank ace in the RAF… 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 JACK HIGGINS Flight of Eagles
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides, Max and Harry Kelso were born in the United States of a German mother and an American Father. Now one has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe and the other a Yank ace in the RAF… 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 JACK HIGGINS Flight of Eagles
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides, Max and Harry Kelso were born in the United States of a German mother and an American Father. Now one has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe and the other a Yank ace in the RAF… 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 JACK HIGGINS Midnight Runner
Putnam Adult April 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Masterfully suspenseful. Midnight Runner is further proof that, in the words of the Associated Press when it comes to thriller writers, one name stands well above the crowd-Jack Higgins' 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 JACK HIGGINS Midnight Runner
Putnam Adult April 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Masterfully suspenseful. Midnight Runner is further proof that, in the words of the Associated Press when it comes to thriller writers, one name stands well above the crowd-Jack Higgins' 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 JACK HIGGINS Midnight Runner
Putnam Adult April 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Masterfully suspenseful. Midnight Runner is further proof that, in the words of the Associated Press when it comes to thriller writers, one name stands well above the crowd-Jack Higgins' 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 JACK HIGGINS On Dangerous Ground
Putnam Pub Group (T) March 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 JACK HIGGINS On Dangerous Ground
Putnam Pub Group (T) March 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except for a very minor bleeding from the spine of the book to the cover.Some foxing and dusting on top edge of test. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 JACK HIGGINS Solo
Stein & Day Pub May 1980 0812827139 / 9780812827132 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears crisp, clean, bright and tight. The FFEP is missing. Price Clipped Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. A great reader. 1.00 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jack Higgins The Killing Ground (Sean Dillon)
Putnam Adult February 2008 0399153802 / 9780399153808 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The master of suspense returns with a chilling novel of terrorism and revenge. A very faint sland at the spine. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 HARRY PATTERSON, JACK HIGGINS The Valhalla Exchange
N/A March 1977 0812819322 / 9780812819328 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Poor Book text appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Jacket is worn on all edges, chips especially at the spine ends and corners, small crease along the top of the rear panel, there is also a straight line cut about 2' at front top of the cover., col 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JACK HIGGINS on 77sunsetbooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
JACK HIGGINS on Agreatbookshop.com
JACK HIGGINS on Agsllc.us
JACK HIGGINS on Alongthewaybooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Alpha2omegabooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Areadershaven.com
JACK HIGGINS on Baileybooks.ca
JACK HIGGINS on Bailgatebooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Beecreekbooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Bestmediadeal.com
JACK HIGGINS on Billquaybooks.co.uk
JACK HIGGINS on Booklionshop.com
JACK HIGGINS on Booksandbobs.co.uk
JACK HIGGINS on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
JACK HIGGINS on Bookyahoo.net
JACK HIGGINS on Cmereadbooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Dbworldwidebooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Deansbookstore.com
JACK HIGGINS on Elsworthhob.com
JACK HIGGINS on Fuutabooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
JACK HIGGINS on Jeffstarkbooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Joyofbooks.net
JACK HIGGINS on Lakesidebooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Libermirabilis.com
JACK HIGGINS on Literaturopolis.net
JACK HIGGINS on Llandeilobookshop.com
JACK HIGGINS on Massbaymedia.com
JACK HIGGINS on Mccauleybooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Mokadabooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Moodybooks.net
JACK HIGGINS on Mvfbooks.org
JACK HIGGINS on Nomadestore.com
JACK HIGGINS on Opcit.com
JACK HIGGINS on Readinghabit.com.au
JACK HIGGINS on Readitagain1.com
JACK HIGGINS on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
JACK HIGGINS on Springstreetbooksri.com
JACK HIGGINS on Store.bookswithapast.com
JACK HIGGINS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
JACK HIGGINS on Tatteredjacket.com
JACK HIGGINS on Theyardsalebookstore.com
JACK HIGGINS on Wordmerchantbooks.com
JACK HIGGINS on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie