|
|
|
|
1 |
JACK HIGGINS A Season in Hell Simon & Schuster December 1988 067163691X / 9780671636913 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Book Description: Simon and Schuster, 1989. Jack Higgins -- 1st Edition 1st Printing -- NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE -- copy of A Season in Hell. 8vo. 334 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth with black boards, red endpapers, bright gilt lettering to the spine, and a 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JACK HIGGINS Bad Company Putnam Adult June 2003 0399149708 / 9780399149702 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JACK HIGGINS Day of Reckoning Putnam Publishing Group February 2000 0399145850 / 9780399145858 First Edition Hardcover Used - Acceptable Fine Appears unread, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover plus some water stain at the bottom of the jacket and the text. Now protected with Durafold. Uncollectable but a great reader. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JACK HIGGINS Edge of Danger Putnam Publishing Group February 2001 0399147012 / 9780399147012 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A murderous vendetta places at stake not only lives, but the fate of nations, in Jack Higgins's powerful new thriller. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JACK HIGGINS Edge of Danger Putnam Publishing Group February 2001 0399147012 / 9780399147012 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A murderous vendetta places at stake not only lives, but the fate of nations, in Jack Higgins's powerful new thriller. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JACK HIGGINS Edge of Danger Putnam Publishing Group February 2001 0399147012 / 9780399147012 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A murderous vendetta places at stake not only lives, but the fate of nations, in Jack Higgins's powerful new thriller. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JACK HIGGINS Flight of Eagles Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides, Max and Harry Kelso were born in the United States of a German mother and an American Father. Now one has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe and the other a Yank ace in the RAF… 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
JACK HIGGINS Flight of Eagles Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides, Max and Harry Kelso were born in the United States of a German mother and an American Father. Now one has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe and the other a Yank ace in the RAF… 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
JACK HIGGINS Flight of Eagles Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. It is the early days of World War II, and two brothers find themselves on opposite sides, Max and Harry Kelso were born in the United States of a German mother and an American Father. Now one has grown up to become a feared pilot with the Luftwaffe and the other a Yank ace in the RAF… 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
JACK HIGGINS Midnight Runner Putnam Adult April 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Masterfully suspenseful. Midnight Runner is further proof that, in the words of the Associated Press when it comes to thriller writers, one name stands well above the crowd-Jack Higgins' 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
JACK HIGGINS Midnight Runner Putnam Adult April 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Masterfully suspenseful. Midnight Runner is further proof that, in the words of the Associated Press when it comes to thriller writers, one name stands well above the crowd-Jack Higgins' 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
JACK HIGGINS Midnight Runner Putnam Adult April 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Masterfully suspenseful. Midnight Runner is further proof that, in the words of the Associated Press when it comes to thriller writers, one name stands well above the crowd-Jack Higgins' 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JACK HIGGINS On Dangerous Ground Putnam Pub Group (T) March 1994 0399139338 / 9780399139338 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except for a very minor bleeding from the spine of the book to the cover.Some foxing and dusting on top edge of test. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
JACK HIGGINS Solo Stein & Day Pub May 1980 0812827139 / 9780812827132 Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears crisp, clean, bright and tight. The FFEP is missing. Price Clipped Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. A great reader. 1.00 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Jack Higgins The Killing Ground (Sean Dillon) Putnam Adult February 2008 0399153802 / 9780399153808 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fair Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The master of suspense returns with a chilling novel of terrorism and revenge. A very faint sland at the spine. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
HARRY PATTERSON, JACK HIGGINS The Valhalla Exchange N/A March 1977 0812819322 / 9780812819328 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Poor Book text appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Jacket is worn on all edges, chips especially at the spine ends and corners, small crease along the top of the rear panel, there is also a straight line cut about 2' at front top of the cover., col 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|