|
|
|
1 |
TONY HILLERMAN Coyote Waits Harpercollins July 1990 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a small glue mark left from a P/O name. Another Joe Leaphorn, Jim Chee mystery set on the Navajo Reservation around Shiprock and in Albuquerque. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
TONY HILLERMAN Finding Moon Harpercollins October 1995 0060177721 / 9780060177720 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cove. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
TONY HILLERMAN Talking God (Harper Novel of Suspense) Harpercollins June 1989 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A grave robber and a corpse force Navajo Tribal Police Lt. Joe Leaphorn and Officer Jim Chee to enter the dangerous land of superstition and ancient ceremony. keywords: Mystery American Indian 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
TONY HILLERMAN Talking God (Harper Novel of Suspense) Harpercollins June 1989 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Fallen Man Harpercollins December 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket The Navajo policemen whose exploits are now published in sixteen languages are brought together by the need to know how a man met his death on Ship Rock, almost seventeen hundred feet above the desert floor. Why had he 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Fallen Man Harpercollins December 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Appear unread, crisp and tight. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Fallen Man Harpercollins December 1996 006017773X / 9780060177737 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Shape Shifter HarperCollins November 2006 0060563451 / 9780060563455 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. First Edition, First printing. Legendary Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn is back in this latest tale of murder and mystery from New York Times bestselling author Tony Hillerman. With Jim Chee and Bernie Manuelito on their honeymoon, Joe's left on his own to pick up the threads of a crime he thought impossible to solve. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Sinister Pig (Hillerman, Tony) HarperCollins May 2003 006019443X / 9780060194437 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Sinister Pig (Hillerman, Tony) HarperCollins May 2003 006019443X / 9780060194437 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
TONY HILLERMAN The Wailing Wind HarperCollins Publishers June 2002 0060194448 / 9780060194444 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|