Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

STEPHEN HUNTER Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 STEPHEN HUNTER Black Light
Doubleday June 1996 0385480423 / 9780385480420 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STEPHEN HUNTER Dirty White Boys:: A Novel
Random House November 1994 0679437517 / 9780679437512 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stephen Hunter Havana: An Earl Swagger Novel (Hunter, Stephen)
Simon & Schuster October 2003 0743238087 / 9780743238083 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Synopsis High summer in Cuba, 1953, and Havana gleams with possibility. Flush with booming casinos, sex and drugs, Havana is a lucrative paradise for everyone from the Mafia, Domino Sugar, and United Fruit to pimps, porn-makers, and anyone looking to grab a piece of the action - including the Cuban government, which naturally honors the interests of its old ally, Uncle Sam. Of course, where there's paradise, trouble can't be far behind. Trouble, in this case, makes its entrance in the terrifically charismatic and silver-tongued form of a young revolutionary named Fidel Castro. 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 STEPHEN HUNTER Hot Springs
Simon & Schuster June 2000 068486360X / 9780684863603 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Hot Springs, Arkansas is all about corruption in the summer of 1946. The new county prosecutor is about to change all that 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stephen Hunter I, Sniper: A Bob Lee Swagger Novel (Bob Lee Swagger Novels)
Simon & Schuster December 2009 1416565159 / 9781416565154 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Third Edition. A Bob Lee Swagger novel. 'Hunter is a great entertainer, one of our finest practitioners of the classic blood-soaked and propulsive American thriller'.(The Washington Post) 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephen Hunter Night of Thunder: A Bob Lee Swagger Novel
Simon & Schuster September 2008 1416565116 / 9781416565116 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Bob Lee Swagger, a veteran Marine sniper, hurries to Tennessee to be with his daughter, Nikki, who in her role as journalist with the Bristol paper, almost gets killed during NASCAR Race Week. She is in a coma via a driver high on testosterone and showing off, and possibly offended by a story written by his victim. Upon arriving, Bob Lee hires Dewey Aviation from Knoxville to photograph the scene and determines murder from the results. Will he be able to prove it? Fast-moving and absorbing. 1.00 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 STEPHEN HUNTER Pale Horse Coming : A Novel
Simon & Schuster October 2001 0684863618 / 9780684863610 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. In'Pale Horse Coming' the unforgettable Earl Swagger returns to a searing follow-up to 'Hot Springs' 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stephen Hunter Point of Impact
Bantam February 1993 0553071394 / 9780553071399 
Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. ADVANCE READING COPY, uncorrected. In mint condition. Bob Lee Swagger, war hero, knows more about killing one-on-one than any other person in America. He is recruited for one last mission for his country by a shadowy organization with ties to the CIA. The plan goes off without a hitch until Bob comes out alive--and on the run. A great read!. Hunter's 5th novel and the first Bob Lee Swagger title. This book was the basis for the Mark Wahlberg and Danny Glover movie Shooter. 1.00 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stephen Hunter The 47th Samurai: A Bob Lee Swagger Novel (Bob Lee Swagger Novels)
N/A September 2007 0743238095 / 9780743238090 First Edition 
Hardcover Collectible - Like New Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Ex- library book in great condition. Reader. Pulitzer Prize-winning author Hunter combines the raw grittiness of 1945 Iwo Jima with the mystique of the samurai culture to create his best thriller to date. After reclaiming a lost military sword for a Japanese war veteran, Bob Lee Swagger is forced to postpone his retirement when a self-proclaimed samurai brutally murders the veteran's family, a crime Swagger vows to avenge. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen Hunter The Second Saladin
William Morrow & Co June 1982 0688006396 / 9780688006396 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Front flap has a crease. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 'The Second Saladin' is one of those espionage novels that involves a good deal more than spies and spying as it relentlessly draws you in and makes you its own. It begins as a manhunt but rapidly evolves into something else entirely, leading its weary, wary hero to a past he has almost forgotten, a woman he has loved, a friend he has trusted --- and the secret betrayal that changed all their lives. BEAUTIFUL copy. The author's second book. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STEPHEN HUNTER on 77sunsetbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Aedenstclair.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Agreatbookshop.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Alongthewaybooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Areadershaven.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Argyleemporium.com.au
STEPHEN HUNTER on Baileybooks.ca
STEPHEN HUNTER on Barharborbookshop.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Boardsandwraps.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Booklionshop.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Booksagain.net
STEPHEN HUNTER on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Central-bookexchange.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Chroniclesofcrime.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Clairmorbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Dbworldwidebooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Deansbookstore.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Elsworthhob.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Helvic55.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Khbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Lakesidebooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Lilybaybooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Literaturopolis.net
STEPHEN HUNTER on Mokadabooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Mvfbooks.org
STEPHEN HUNTER on Naturecoastbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Neverwithoutabook.ca
STEPHEN HUNTER on Opcit.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Peerlessbookstore.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Primrosehillbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Readitagain1.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Remembrancebooks.com.au
STEPHEN HUNTER on Renaissancecitybooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Sackofbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Sales.acornbookshop.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Skylarkerbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Store.bookswithapast.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Sunflowerbooksales.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Thebearbookcompany.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Used.orcabooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Villageidiotsbooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Worldofrarebooks.com
STEPHEN HUNTER on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie