Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

JAMES CARVILLE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 JAMES CARVILLE .and the Horse He Rode in on: The People V. Kenneth Starr
Simon & Schuster October 1998 0684857340 / 9780684857343 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Starr's investigation, 1.00 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 JAMES PATTERSON 1st to Die: A Novel (Women's Murder Club)
Little, Brown March 2001 0316666009 / 9780316666008 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a small stain on the front edge of he text. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 JAMES PATTERSON, ANDREW GROSS 3rd Degree
Little, Brown March 2004 0316603570 / 9780316603577 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 JAMES PATTERSON, MAXINE PAETRO 4th of July
Little, Brown May 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 JAMES PATTERSON, MAXINE PAETRO 4th of July
Little, Brown May 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 JAMES PATTERSON, MAXINE PAETRO 4th of July
Little, Brown May 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 JAMES PATTERSON, MAXINE PAETRO 7th Heaven (Women's Murder Club)
Little, Brown and Company February 2008 0316017701 / 9780316017701 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 P.D. JAMES A Taste for Death
Faber and Faber June 1986 0571137997 / 9780571137992 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. First British Edition, Farber & Farber 1986. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 ROBERT JAMES WALLER A Thousand Country Roads: An Epilogue to The Bridges of Madison County
John M. Hardy April 2002 0971766711 / 9780971766716 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 JAMES CALDER About Face : A Bill Damen Mystery
Chronicle Books Llc May 2003 0811841790 / 9780811841795 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Second mystery featuring filmmaker-turned-detective Bill Damen - murder at a biotech company on the verge of announcing a breakthrough in gene therapy. Set in the Silicon Valley area of Northern California. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 JAMES A. MICHENER Alaska
Random House May 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 JAMES A. MICHENER Alaska
Random House May 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James Patterson, Richard DiLallo Alex Cross's TRIAL
Little, Brown and Company August 2009 0316070629 / 9780316070621 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Written in the fearless voice of Detective Alex Cross, Alex Cross 'Trial'is a gripping story of murder, love, and,above all, bravery. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 JAMES CARVILLE, MARY MATALIN All's Fair: Love, War, and Running for President
Random House September 1994 0679431039 / 9780679431039 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. . Illustrated. Very clean and tight with NO remainder mark. Dust jacket price-clipped 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 NAOMI JAMES Alone Around the World
Putnam Pub Group (T) August 1979 0698109864 / 9780698109865 Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Slight bumping w/sml/ trs at the top and bottom of spine.SIGNE BY AUTHOR( and inscribed 'For Lisa, Thanks for a super stay with you, Naomi') Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Second impression. The spirit and search for challenge behind the first woman's single-handed sail around the world in her 53' yacht breaking Chichester's record for speed. Raised on a remote New Zealand farm, James was introduced to sailing in Europe just two years before she set sail from Dartmouth England. lost her husband at sea. A newspaper article goes with this book. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 JAMES FINN GARNER Apocalypse Wow! : A Memoir for the End of Time
Simon & Schuster April 1997 0684836491 / 9780684836492 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. The author of the multimillion-copy-selling 'Politically Correct Bedtime Stories' focuses his gift of satire and crystalline wit on New Age targets....[The] approaching millennium and the host of mystical/spiritual ideas that seem to accompany it are ready to be brought back down to earth by James Finn Garner....UFO conspiracies, numerologial calculations, harmonic convergences, the Internet, crass commercialism, and talk of the Last Days are given their due, at last, by America's bestselling humorist. 1.00 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 JAMES ELROY Because the Night
The Mysterius Press 1984 B000KK5AUU First Edition 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover and three very small close tears at top edge of cover.Near Fine with very good dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself - 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. . Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself -. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. . Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself -. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JAMES CARVILLE on Aedenstclair.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Alongthewaybooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Angelfirebooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Anovelideabooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Bestmediadeal.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Boneybooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Bookedfull.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Booksnmorepa.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Booksontheblvd.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Bookyahoo.net
JAMES CARVILLE on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Cmereadbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Coasbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Dejalubookstore.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Eurolibros.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Fatcitybookstore.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Goddingsltd.co.uk
JAMES CARVILLE on Goodwillbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Guthriebooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Hammondsbooks.net
JAMES CARVILLE on Johnbalebooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Kjcactus.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Ladylisabooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Lastcenturybooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Midtownscholar.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Nomadestore.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Odonoghuebooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Oldwestbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Onceuponatimebooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Peakirkbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Phatpocket.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Readitagain1.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Richardsonsbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Sandyaco.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Shop.abundatrade.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Shop.bookgarden2.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
JAMES CARVILLE on Thebookishpelican.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Thebooktree.co.uk
JAMES CARVILLE on Thomasrarebooks.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Used-and-rare-books.com
JAMES CARVILLE on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie