|
|
JAMES CARVILLE ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JAMES PATTERSON, ANDREW GROSS 3rd Degree Little, Brown March 2004 0316603570 / 9780316603577 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JAMES PATTERSON, MAXINE PAETRO 4th of July Little, Brown May 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
P.D. JAMES A Taste for Death Faber and Faber June 1986 0571137997 / 9780571137992 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. First British Edition, Farber & Farber 1986. 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JAMES CALDER About Face : A Bill Damen Mystery Chronicle Books Llc May 2003 0811841790 / 9780811841795 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Second mystery featuring filmmaker-turned-detective Bill Damen - murder at a biotech company on the verge of announcing a breakthrough in gene therapy. Set in the Silicon Valley area of Northern California. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Alaska Random House May 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Alaska Random House May 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
James Patterson, Richard DiLallo Alex Cross's TRIAL Little, Brown and Company August 2009 0316070629 / 9780316070621 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Written in the fearless voice of Detective Alex Cross, Alex Cross 'Trial'is a gripping story of murder, love, and,above all, bravery. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
NAOMI JAMES Alone Around the World Putnam Pub Group (T) August 1979 0698109864 / 9780698109865 Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Slight bumping w/sml/ trs at the top and bottom of spine.SIGNE BY AUTHOR( and inscribed 'For Lisa, Thanks for a super stay with you, Naomi') Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Second impression. The spirit and search for challenge behind the first woman's single-handed sail around the world in her 53' yacht breaking Chichester's record for speed. Raised on a remote New Zealand farm, James was introduced to sailing in Europe just two years before she set sail from Dartmouth England. lost her husband at sea. A newspaper article goes with this book. 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
JAMES FINN GARNER Apocalypse Wow! : A Memoir for the End of Time Simon & Schuster April 1997 0684836491 / 9780684836492 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. The author of the multimillion-copy-selling 'Politically Correct Bedtime Stories' focuses his gift of satire and crystalline wit on New Age targets....[The] approaching millennium and the host of mystical/spiritual ideas that seem to accompany it are ready to be brought back down to earth by James Finn Garner....UFO conspiracies, numerologial calculations, harmonic convergences, the Internet, crass commercialism, and talk of the Last Days are given their due, at last, by America's bestselling humorist. 1.00 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JAMES ELROY Because the Night The Mysterius Press 1984 B000KK5AUU First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover and three very small close tears at top edge of cover.Near Fine with very good dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself - 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. . Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself -. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
JAMES LEE BURKE Bitterroot Simon & Schuster June 2001 0743204832 / 9780743204835 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. . Burke's novel features Billy Bob Holland, former Texas Ranger and now a Texas-based lawyer, who has come to Big Sky Country for some fishing and ends up helping out an old friend in trouble. And big trouble it is, not just for his friend but for Billy Bob himself -. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|