|
|
|
1 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Alaska Random House May 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Alaska Random House May 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Caribbean Random House October 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Caribbean Random House October 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Caribbean Random House October 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appear unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Book Description: Random House, New York, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine-Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall. Beautiful, clean, crisp unread copy. Orange c 1.00 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JAMES A. MICHENER James A. Michener's USA: The People and the Land Crown Publishers 1981 B000OWTZIC First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Book Description: Crown Publishers, New York, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Book Description: Crown Publishers, Inc, N.Y. 1981. First Edition, 339 pages, 11' tall. Book Condition, very fine. First Edition. 1.00 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Journey: A Novel Random House July 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 'Set in the bleak reaches of Canada's arctic terrain, Journey offers a probing insight into the follies and grandeur of the human spirit, of blind obedience to rigidly entrenched values, and of ultimate compromise with demands of nature. It will take its place as one of James A. Michener's most memorable novels.' 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Legacy Random House July 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Pristine copy, in mint condition. 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Mexico Random House December 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Mexico Random House December 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A novel that captures the sweep of Mexico's colorful history and teems with a multitude of unforgettable characters. First started in 1961, the manuscript was put aside to work on another project and wasn't rediscovered until thirty years later at which time he completed it. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Mexico Random House December 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Separate Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Mexico Random House December 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾' - 9¾' tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. First edition, number 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Miracle in Seville Random House October 1995 0679418229 / 9780679418221 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A novel set in Seville, Spain and centering around men and women in the bullrighting world. An American journalist on assignment in Spain reporting on Don Cayetano Mota and his attempts to revive a once proud line of bulls. An arrogant matador named Gomez and a powerful Gypsy woman want to see otherwise. 26 woodcut illustrations by former matador John Fulton highlight the beauty of this fine book. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Poland Random House August 1983 0394531892 / 9780394531892 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Price Clipped Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A classic and quintessential opus by Michener, whose most singular talent was his ability to convey the gut realization that places, famil 1.00 Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JAMES A. MICHENER Recessional Random House October 1994 067943612X / 9780679436126 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
JAMES A. MICHENER South Pacific Gulliver Books September 1992 0152006184 / 9780152006181 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A retelling of the story of the musical 'South Pacific,' concerning the lives of officers, nurses, a French expatriate, and natives on the islands of the South Pacific during World War II. Includes discussion of the origianl Broadway production and its cast. Great for Michener collectors. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
MICHENER, JAMES Texas Random House September 1985 0394541545 / 9780394541549 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight, the dust jacket has a very minimal edgewear and a microtear with assoc. wrinkling. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Novelized history of the state spans four centuries, intermingling real & fictional characters 1.00 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|