|
|
JAMES PATTERSON ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JAMES PATTERSON, ANDREW GROSS 3rd Degree Little, Brown March 2004 0316603570 / 9780316603577 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
JAMES PATTERSON, MAXINE PAETRO 4th of July Little, Brown May 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James Patterson, Richard DiLallo Alex Cross's TRIAL Little, Brown and Company August 2009 0316070629 / 9780316070621 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Written in the fearless voice of Detective Alex Cross, Alex Cross 'Trial'is a gripping story of murder, love, and,above all, bravery. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James Patterson Cross Country (Alex Cross) Little, Brown and Company November 2008 0316018724 / 9780316018722 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. When the home of Alex Cross's oldest friend, Ellie Cox, is turned into the worst murder scene Alex has ever seen, the destruction leads him to believe that he's chasing a horrible new breed of killer. As Alex and his girlfriend, Brianna Stone, become entangled in the deadly Nigerian underworld of Washington D.C., what they discover is shocking: a stunningly organized gang of lethal teenagers headed by a powerful, diabolical man 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James Patterson El lobo de Siberia (Latrama) Ediciones B May 2007 8466628142 / 9788466628143 Paper Back Used - Very Good Libro en espanol. traduccion de Christina Martin. Alex Cross, que ha abandonado el cuerpo de policia de Washington para conbertirse en agente del FBI, se enfrenta a uno de los casos mas complejor de su carrera.Es un caso de un siniestro mercado de compra y venta de seres humanos. Este libro esta en condicion perfecta. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
JAMES PATTERSON Hide and Seek Little Brown & Co (T) January 1996 0316693863 / 9780316693868 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. The third of James Patterson's novels features Maggie Bradford on trial for the murder of her 2nd husband. A memorable heroine and a complex villain. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
JAMES PATTERSON, HOWARD ROUGHAN Honeymoon Little, Brown February 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
James Patterson I, Alex Cross Little, Brown and Company November 2009 0316018783 / 9780316018784 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Detective Alex Cross is pulled out of a family celebration and given the awful news that his niece, Caroline, has been found brutally murdered. Cross vows to hunt down the killer, and soon learns that Caroline was mixed up in one of Washington's wildest scenes. And she was not this killer's only victim. The hunt for her murderer leads Alex and his girlfriend, Detective Brianna Stone, to a place where every fantasy is possible, if you have the credentials to get in. Alex and Bree are soon facing down some very important, very protected, very dangerous people in levels of society where only one thing is certain - they will do anything to keep their secrets safe. As Cross closes in on the killer, he discovers evidence that points to the unimaginable - a revelation that could rock the entire world. With the unstoppable action, unforeseeable twists, and edge-of-your-seat suspense that only a James Patterson can dream. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
JAMES PATTERSON, ANDREW GROSS Lifeguard Little, Brown July 2005 0316057851 / 9780316057851 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
James Patterson Mary Mary/ Mary, Mary (Latrama) (Spanish Edition) Ediciones B July 2007 8466630074 / 9788466630078 Hardcover Used - Very Good Contenido: Un nuevo caso para el agente del FBI Alex Cross en el que a partir del asesinato de una alta ejecutiva de Hollywood se enlazan una cadena de crÃmenes. . . Novela de intriga policiaca. El libro y la sobrecubierta en perfecta condicion. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|