Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

JOHN SANDFORD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 JOHN SANDFORD Broken Prey (Lucas Davenport Mysteries)
Putnam Adult May 2005 0399152725 / 9780399152726 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 JOHN SANDFORD Chosen Prey
G. P. Putnam's Sons May 2001 0399147284 / 9780399147289 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 JOHN SANDFORD Chosen Prey
G. P. Putnam's Sons May 2001 0399147284 / 9780399147289 First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. SIGNE BY AUTHOR. An art history professor and writer and cheerful pervert, James Qatar had a hobby: he took secret photographs of women and turned them into highly sexual drawings. The killer is out of the ordinary, hardly human, and he becomes more cunning with every kill. Only one man can stop him, Lucas Davenport, a cop who's life is on the down-swing. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 JOHN SANDFORD Dark of the Moon
Putnam Adult October 2007 0399154779 / 9780399154775 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 JOHN SANDFORD Dark of the Moon
Putnam Adult October 2007 0399154779 / 9780399154775 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. In a little town like Bluestem, everybody knows everybody's business, and what everybody knows these days is that everybody's getting killed. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 JOHN SANDFORD Dead Watch
Putnam Adult May 2006 0399153543 / 9780399153549 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. A former U. S. senator named Lincoln Bowes has disappeared for days and his wife goes on the run suspecting the worst and wondering if she might be next. Hours later the White House Chief of Staff summons Jacob Winter, his chief investigator and Army intelligence veteran. Newly discovered is a blackened body fastened to a tree with barbwire. People go missing and sneaky political forces are rampant in this political thriller by a veteran storyteller. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 JOHN SANDFORD Dead Watch
Putnam Adult May 2006 0399153543 / 9780399153549 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. A former U. S. senator named Lincoln Bowes has disappeared for days and his wife goes on the run suspecting the worst and wondering if she might be next. Hours later the White House Chief of Staff summons Jacob Winter, his chief investigator and Army intelligence veteran. Newly discovered is a blackened body fastened to a tree with barbwire. People go missing and sneaky political forces are rampant in this political thriller by a veteran storyteller. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 JOHN SANDFORD Dead Watch
Putnam Adult May 2006 0399153543 / 9780399153549 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. SIGNED COPY. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A former U. S. senator named Lincoln Bowes has disappeared for days and his wife goes on the run suspecting the worst and wondering if she might be next. Hours later the White House Chief of Staff summons Jacob Winter, his chief investigator and Army intelligence veteran. Newly discovered is a blackened body fastened to a tree with barbwire. People go missing and sneaky political forces are rampant in this political thriller by a veteran storyteller. Signed by Author. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 JOHN SANDFORD Easy Prey
Putnam Adult April 2000 039914613X / 9780399146138 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 JOHN SANDFORD Hidden Prey
Putnam Adult May 2004 039915180X / 9780399151804 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 JOHN SANDFORD Invisible Prey
Putnam Adult May 2007 0399154213 / 9780399154218 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 JOHN SANDFORD Naked Prey
Putnam Adult May 2003 0399150439 / 9780399150432 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. This copy is still crisp like a brand new book. One of Sandford's 'Prey' books--from the NY Times bestselling mystery and suspense author. Very collectable condition. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 JOHN SANDFORD Naked Prey
Putnam Adult May 2003 0399150439 / 9780399150432 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 JOHN SANDFORD Night Prey
Putnam Pub Group (T) June 1994 0399139141 / 9780399139147 First Edition 
Paper Back Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 SANDFORD, JOHN Rules of Prey
Putnam Adult July 1989 0399134654 / 9780399134654 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. the first sandford prey novel. 1.00 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 JOHN SANDFORD Secret Prey
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Five men had been hunting, one of them lay dead---the chairman of the company they all belong to. Each of the four remaining executives had his own ax to grind and a reason to care less that their leader was dead. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 JOHN SANDFORD Secret Prey
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Five men had been hunting, one of them lay dead---the chairman of the company they all belong to. Each of the four remaining executives had his own ax to grind and a reason to care less that their leader was dead. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 JOHN SANDFORD Secret Prey
Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Five men had been hunting, one of them lay dead---the chairman of the company they all belong to. Each of the four remaining executives had his own ax to grind and a reason to care less that their leader was dead. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 JOHN SANDFORD Sudden Prey
Putnam Publishing Group May 1996 0399141383 / 9780399141386 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. “Has created one of the most engaging (and iconoclastic) characters in contemporary fiction. His Novel is an unbeatable recipe for a fast-paced, you-can’t-put-this-book-down kind of read” Detroit News. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 JOHN SANDFORD Sudden Prey
Putnam Publishing Group May 1996 0399141383 / 9780399141386 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. “Has created one of the most engaging (and iconoclastic) characters in contemporary fiction. His Novel is an unbeatable recipe for a fast-paced, you-can’t-put-this-book-down kind of read” Detroit News. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JOHN SANDFORD on 77sunsetbooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Aedenstclair.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Agreatbookshop.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Alongthewaybooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Alpha2omegabooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Areadershaven.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Baileybooks.ca
JOHN SANDFORD on Bestmediadeal.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Booksagain.net
JOHN SANDFORD on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Bookyahoo.net
JOHN SANDFORD on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Cmereadbooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Coconutrosebooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Dbworldwidebooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Deansbookstore.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Elsworthhob.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Hyperionbookstore.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Jeffstarkbooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Joyofbooks.net
JOHN SANDFORD on Khbooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Lakesidebooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Libermirabilis.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Literaturopolis.net
JOHN SANDFORD on Massbaymedia.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Mokadabooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Mvfbooks.org
JOHN SANDFORD on Mylibrarymarket.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Nomadestore.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Oldfloridabookstore.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Opcit.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Readinghabit.com.au
JOHN SANDFORD on Readitagain1.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Remembrancebooks.com.au
JOHN SANDFORD on Springstreetbooksri.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Store.bookswithapast.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Sunflowerbooksales.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Tatteredjacket.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Theyardsalebookstore.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Trillionbooks.com
JOHN SANDFORD on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie