|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JOHN SANDFORD Chosen Prey G. P. Putnam's Sons May 2001 0399147284 / 9780399147289 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JOHN SANDFORD Chosen Prey G. P. Putnam's Sons May 2001 0399147284 / 9780399147289 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. SIGNE BY AUTHOR. An art history professor and writer and cheerful pervert, James Qatar had a hobby: he took secret photographs of women and turned them into highly sexual drawings. The killer is out of the ordinary, hardly human, and he becomes more cunning with every kill. Only one man can stop him, Lucas Davenport, a cop who's life is on the down-swing. 1.00 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
JOHN SANDFORD Dark of the Moon Putnam Adult October 2007 0399154779 / 9780399154775 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. In a little town like Bluestem, everybody knows everybody's business, and what everybody knows these days is that everybody's getting killed. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JOHN SANDFORD Dead Watch Putnam Adult May 2006 0399153543 / 9780399153549 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. A former U. S. senator named Lincoln Bowes has disappeared for days and his wife goes on the run suspecting the worst and wondering if she might be next. Hours later the White House Chief of Staff summons Jacob Winter, his chief investigator and Army intelligence veteran. Newly discovered is a blackened body fastened to a tree with barbwire. People go missing and sneaky political forces are rampant in this political thriller by a veteran storyteller. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JOHN SANDFORD Dead Watch Putnam Adult May 2006 0399153543 / 9780399153549 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. A former U. S. senator named Lincoln Bowes has disappeared for days and his wife goes on the run suspecting the worst and wondering if she might be next. Hours later the White House Chief of Staff summons Jacob Winter, his chief investigator and Army intelligence veteran. Newly discovered is a blackened body fastened to a tree with barbwire. People go missing and sneaky political forces are rampant in this political thriller by a veteran storyteller. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JOHN SANDFORD Dead Watch Putnam Adult May 2006 0399153543 / 9780399153549 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. SIGNED COPY. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A former U. S. senator named Lincoln Bowes has disappeared for days and his wife goes on the run suspecting the worst and wondering if she might be next. Hours later the White House Chief of Staff summons Jacob Winter, his chief investigator and Army intelligence veteran. Newly discovered is a blackened body fastened to a tree with barbwire. People go missing and sneaky political forces are rampant in this political thriller by a veteran storyteller. Signed by Author. 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
JOHN SANDFORD Naked Prey Putnam Adult May 2003 0399150439 / 9780399150432 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. This copy is still crisp like a brand new book. One of Sandford's 'Prey' books--from the NY Times bestselling mystery and suspense author. Very collectable condition. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
JOHN SANDFORD Naked Prey Putnam Adult May 2003 0399150439 / 9780399150432 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
JOHN SANDFORD Night Prey Putnam Pub Group (T) June 1994 0399139141 / 9780399139147 First Edition Paper Back Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Fine/no jacket as issue GREAT CONDITION, BEAUTIFUL COPY. 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
SANDFORD, JOHN Rules of Prey Putnam Adult July 1989 0399134654 / 9780399134654 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. the first sandford prey novel. 1.00 Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
JOHN SANDFORD Secret Prey Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Five men had been hunting, one of them lay dead---the chairman of the company they all belong to. Each of the four remaining executives had his own ax to grind and a reason to care less that their leader was dead. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JOHN SANDFORD Secret Prey Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Five men had been hunting, one of them lay dead---the chairman of the company they all belong to. Each of the four remaining executives had his own ax to grind and a reason to care less that their leader was dead. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
JOHN SANDFORD Secret Prey Putnam Pub Group (T) May 1998 0399143823 / 9780399143823 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Five men had been hunting, one of them lay dead---the chairman of the company they all belong to. Each of the four remaining executives had his own ax to grind and a reason to care less that their leader was dead. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
JOHN SANDFORD Sudden Prey Putnam Publishing Group May 1996 0399141383 / 9780399141386 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. “Has created one of the most engaging (and iconoclastic) characters in contemporary fiction. His Novel is an unbeatable recipe for a fast-paced, you-can’t-put-this-book-down kind of read” Detroit News. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
JOHN SANDFORD Sudden Prey Putnam Publishing Group May 1996 0399141383 / 9780399141386 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. “Has created one of the most engaging (and iconoclastic) characters in contemporary fiction. His Novel is an unbeatable recipe for a fast-paced, you-can’t-put-this-book-down kind of read” Detroit News. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|