|
|
|
1 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel Ballantine Books April 2003 0345452550 / 9780345452559 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good No Jacket Juliet Kipper, a gifted painter, is strangled in the LA gallery where her first solo show has opened to critical acclaim, and Milo Sturgis takes on the murder investigation as a favour to an old friend. He consults Alex Delaware, who, researching parallel 1.00 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel Ballantine Books April 2003 0345452550 / 9780345452559 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Now protected forever with Durafold.An investigation points to a gruesome, sadistic pattern of death, taking Milo and Alex into the dark side of the art world, and Robin into terrible danger 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel Ballantine Books April 2003 0345452550 / 9780345452559 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN A Cold Heart: An Alex Delaware Novel Ballantine Books April 2003 0345452550 / 9780345452559 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN Dr. Death: A Novel Random House December 2000 0679459618 / 9780679459613 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. This is a psychological thriller with detective Milo Sturgis and a unique insights into the darkest corners of the human mind. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN SELF DEFENSE Bantam January 1995 055308920X / 9780553089202 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appear unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST (Alex Delaware Novels) Bantam December 1997 0553089234 / 9780553089233 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Kellerman is the master of the 'psychological' thriller--and maybe because he started out his career as a child psychologist and moved into writing fiction. Another 'Alex Delaware' novel 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN The Conspiracy Club Ballantine Books November 2003 0345452577 / 9780345452573 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN The Murder Book Ballantine Books September 2002 0345452534 / 9780345452535 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN The Murder Book Ballantine Books September 2002 0345452534 / 9780345452535 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
JONATHAN KELLERMAN The Murder Book Ballantine Books September 2002 0345452534 / 9780345452535 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|