|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Echoes in the Darkness William Morrow & Co February 1987 0688068898 / 9780688068899 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A true story, set just west of Philidelphia, that recounts the Main Line Murder Case. A tale to rival, if not outdo Wambaugh's most bizarre fictional narrative. 415 pp plus Epilogue. 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Finnegan's Week William Morrow & Co October 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Finnegan's Week William Morrow & Co October 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Fire Lover: A True Story William Morrow May 2002 006009527X / 9780060095277 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Incredible true story of celebrated Glendale Fire Department fire chief and respected arson investigator who was also one of the worst serial arsonists in history.his childhood, successful career and some of the famous fires he was eventually charged with starting, four fatalities and incaluable millions in damage he caused before his final mistake. 1.00 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Floaters Bantam June 1996 0553103512 / 9780553103519 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Literature, Pulitzer; This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The black marble Delacorte Press January 1978 044000523X / 9780440005230 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover with some toning. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/very good Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A novel in which crime is secondary to love, and dogs and sometimes more important than people. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Blooding William Morrow & Company February 1989 0688086179 / 9780688086176 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: A Perigord Press Book/William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is Joseph Wambaugh's most moving and unusual books, the true story of a case that 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Delta Star William Morrow & Co February 1983 0688019129 / 9780688019129 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a very minor edgewear.Why was a streetwalker pushed from the roof of the Wonderland Hotel? How come her trick book contained the telephone number of Caltech? How did The Bad Czech, the meanest, baddest cop in the division, end up with a dead man's credit card instead of his own? 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Secrets of Harry Bright William Morrow & Co September 1985 0688059589 / 9780688059583 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantied. PRISTINE, GIFT CONDITION. 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|