Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Echoes in the Darkness
Perigold January 1987 B000OBB7CU First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Echoes in the Darkness
William Morrow & Co February 1987 0688068898 / 9780688068899 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Echoes in the Darkness
William Morrow & Co February 1987 0688068898 / 9780688068899 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A true story, set just west of Philidelphia, that recounts the Main Line Murder Case. A tale to rival, if not outdo Wambaugh's most bizarre fictional narrative. 415 pp plus Epilogue. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Echos In The Darkness
William Morrow And Company, Inc. January 1987 B000NCVB7Q First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Finnegan's Week
William Morrow & Co October 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Finnegan's Week
William Morrow & Co October 1993 0688128017 / 9780688128012 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Fire Lover: A True Story
William Morrow May 2002 006009527X / 9780060095277 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Incredible true story of celebrated Glendale Fire Department fire chief and respected arson investigator who was also one of the worst serial arsonists in history.his childhood, successful career and some of the famous fires he was eventually charged with starting, four fatalities and incaluable millions in damage he caused before his final mistake. 1.00 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH Floaters
Bantam June 1996 0553103512 / 9780553103519 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: Bantam Books, 1996. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Literature, Pulitzer; This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Black Marble
Delacorte Press January 1978 0297774654 / 9780297774655 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Some browning on the jacket. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The black marble
Delacorte Press January 1978 044000523X / 9780440005230 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Minor edgewear to cover with some toning. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/very good Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. A novel in which crime is secondary to love, and dogs and sometimes more important than people. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Blooding
William Morrow & Company February 1989 0688086179 / 9780688086176 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Book Description: A Perigord Press Book/William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1989. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is Joseph Wambaugh's most moving and unusual books, the true story of a case that 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Delta Star
William Morrow & Co February 1983 0688019129 / 9780688019129 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a very minor edgewear.Why was a streetwalker pushed from the roof of the Wonderland Hotel? How come her trick book contained the telephone number of Caltech? How did The Bad Czech, the meanest, baddest cop in the division, end up with a dead man's credit card instead of his own? 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 JOSEPH WAMBAUGH The Secrets of Harry Bright
William Morrow & Co September 1985 0688059589 / 9780688059583 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantied. PRISTINE, GIFT CONDITION. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on 77sunsetbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Alongthewaybooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Alpha2omegabooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Areadershaven.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Arrowaybooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Boardsandwraps.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Booksagain.net
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Booksandbobs.co.uk
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Bookwormhbg.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Cmereadbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Dbworldwidebooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Deansbookstore.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Elsworthhob.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Grassriverbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Helvic55.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Khbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Lakesidebooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Literaturopolis.net
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Llandeilobookshop.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Mccauleybooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Mokadabooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Moodybooks.net
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Mvfbooks.org
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Nomadestore.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Opcit.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Paradisefoundbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Readinghabit.com.au
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Readitagain1.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Remembrancebooks.com.au
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Renaissancecitybooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Sackofbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Shop.abundatrade.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Springstreetbooksri.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Store.bookswithapast.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Sunflowerbooksales.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Tatteredjacket.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Theyardsalebookstore.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Thomasrarebooks.com
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie