Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut Bluebeard - 1st Edition/1st Printing, Frontispiece by Edith Vonnegut Squibb. Leather bound.
Franklin Library January 1987 B002YSW4DC First Edition Signed By Author
Hardcover Collectible - Like New No Jacket SIGNE BY AUTHOR. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing.Very fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee, p/o blind stamp softle on ffep. In fashionable Eastern Long Island in 1987, an old man recounts his past to a voluptuous widow, revealing man's compulsion to create and destroy what he loves. As Rabo Karabekian's memoirs develop, we begin to understand how much of our century is summed up in his long life. This outstanding book is bound in genuine leather with raised bands and features gilded sewn-in pages with a satin marker. Simply superb quality; Franklin Library at its best; Signed by Author. 1.00 
Price: 290.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 KURT VONNEGUT Deadeye Dick
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence January 1982 0440017807 / 9780440017806 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a tiny tear at front bottom of the cover. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 KURT VONNEGUT Deadeye Dick
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence January 1982 0440017807 / 9780440017806 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Great Reader.Not a 1st Ed. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 KURT VONNEGUT Deadeye Dick
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence January 1982 0440017807 / 9780440017806 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, bright and tight. Jacket slightly toned at top edge and few close microtears. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 VONNEGUT, KURT Deadeye Dick
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence January 1982 0440017807 / 9780440017806 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 'Deadeye Dick, - like - Barnacle Bill, - is a nickname for a sailor. A deadeye is a rounded wooden block, usually bound with rope or iron, and pierced with holes. The holes receive a multiplicity of lines, usually shrouds or stays, on an old-fashioned sailing ship. But in the American Middle West of my youth, - Deadeye Dick - was an honorific often accorded to a person who was a virtuoso with firearms. So it is a sort of lungfish of a nickname. It was born in the ocean, but it adapted to life ashore.' Dust jacket rear photo by Jill Krementz. Has a very, very, very minimal edgewear 1.00 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 KURT VONNEGUT JR. Galapagos/300854
Doubleday September 1985 0385294166 / 9780385294164 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Price Clipped Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KURT VONNEGUT Hocus Pocus
Putnam Publishing Group September 1990 0399135243 / 9780399135248 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Vonnegut's seventeenth book to meet Eugene Debs Hartke, West Point grad, Vietnam vet, college prof and president, then warden when the college became a 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 KURT VONNEGUT Hocus Pocus 1ST Edition
G P PUTNAMS SONS 1990 B000XM9VWI First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 KURT VONNEGUT Jailbird
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence January 1979 0440054494 / 9780440054498 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 KURT VONNEGUT SLAPSTICK A NOVEL
Delacorte Press January 1976 B000JWI6AK First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Minor tears to cover.Book Description: Delacorte Press, 1976. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. From the author of 'Slaughterhouse-Five' and 'Breakfast of Champions'. True First Edition, 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 KURT VONNEGUT Timequake
G. P. Putnam's Sons September 1997 0399137378 / 9780399137372 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 KURT VONNEGUT Timequake
G. P. Putnam's Sons September 1997 0399137378 / 9780399137372 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on 77sunsetbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Agawa.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Alkahestbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Areadershaven.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Argyleemporium.com.au
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Bluebirdbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Bookbays.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Bookswapfl.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Cmereadbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Coconutrosebooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Dunawaybooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Helvic55.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Joyofbooks.net
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Khbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Lakesidebooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Lastearthdistro.net
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Lastwordbooks.org
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Literaturopolis.net
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Mccauleybooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Mokadabooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Moodybooks.net
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Mvfbooks.org
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Mylibrarymarket.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Nomadestore.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Opcit.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Sackofbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Tatteredjacket.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Trillionbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Unclebooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Villagebooks.biz
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Wildsageemporium.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Worldofrarebooks.com
Kurt, Jr. Vonnegut on Www.books.omships.org


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie