|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
ROBERT LUDLUM Scorpio Illusion, The Bantam June 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Former owner writing on front page Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Goodreader but nor a collector. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Apocalypse Watch Bantam June 1995 0553099930 / 9780553099935 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Apocalypse Watch Bantam June 1995 0553099930 / 9780553099935 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The Brotherhood of the Watch and American agent Harry Latham must penetrate the movement 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Gemini contenders n/a Not dated 0803730640 / 9780803730649 Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. This particular book has no copywrite page, no editorial, not dated. Just a good reader. 1.00 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Janson Directive St. Martin's Press October 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. A retired assassin for the super-secret Consular Operations is lured from retirement to rescue an international philantropist from a Muslim caliph determined to execute 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Prometheus Deception St. Martin's Press October 2000 031225346X / 9780312253462 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Road to Omaha Random House March 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A comic thriller featuring Lochinvar Hawkins and Sam Devereaux, last seen attempting to kidnap the Pope in Ludlum's THE ROAD TO GANDOLFO. Excellent copy 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Road to Omaha Random House March 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Road to Omaha Random House March 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. About a former general of the army, twice winner of the Congressional Medal of Honor, known as General 'Hawk' Hawkins, a military legend misunderstood by both military a 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
ROBERT LUDLUM The Sigma Protocol St. Martin's Press October 2001 0312276885 / 9780312276881 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine except for the letter 'J' in ink in the front flypage with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|