Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

MARGARET TRUMAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MARGARET TRUMAN First Ladies
Random House October 1995 0679434399 / 9780679434399 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MARGARET TRUMAN Murder at Kennedy Center
Random House July 1989 0394576020 / 9780394576022 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket . 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MARGARET TRUMAN Murder at the FBI
Arbor House Pub Co July 1985 0877956804 / 9780877956808 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 MARGARET TRUMAN Murder at the National Cathedral
Random House September 1990 0394576039 / 9780394576039 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a remainder mark at bottom text body. Tenth novel based on Capital Crimes series. Former first daughter writes knowledgeably about the scenes and people in ou 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Margaret Truman Murder at the Watergate: A Novel
Random House July 1998 0679435352 / 9780679435358 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. The story deals in part with the influence on political campaigns of 'soft money' and its hard consequences, as well as this country's tortuous and often ambiguous relationship with Mexico, in particular the glorious San Miguel de Allende, home of the well-to-do, and a few ill-to-do, a place involving drugs, politics, and police and politicians looking the other way. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Margaret Truman Murder in Havana (Truman, Margaret, Capital Crimes Series.)
Random House July 2001 0375500707 / 9780375500701 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minor scratch to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Havana may be far from Washington, but DC power brokers are never far from Havana. Neither are danger, deception, and sudden death. That's what draws Max Pauling there. As an ex-CIA, ex-State Department employee, he faces an uneventful early retirement-until he is asked to secretly fly some medical supplies into the mysterious Cuban city. If Max is looking for excitement, he finds it. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 TRUMAN, MARGARET Murder on K Street: A Capital Crimes Novel
N/A October 2007 0345498860 / 9780345498861 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Like any smart politician, when senior Illinois senator Lyle Simmons comes home after a fund-raising dinner to find his wife's bludgeoned body on the floor, he calls his attorney, DA Philip Rotondi. Though retired, Rotondi agrees to help his old friend. Very soon, Simmons's estranged daughter begins accusing him of the crime, though his alibi is supported by many witnesses. Meanwhile, the prime suspect in the case Jonell Marbury, a powerful lobbyist at the K Street firm, has worries of his own, and when another woman is killed, Marbury becomes more certain that the present killings are linked to the secrets of his past. Now, it is up to Rotondi to find the truth and catch a vicious killer 1.00 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MARGARET TRUMAN Murder on the Potomac: A New Capital Crimes Mystery
Random House May 1994 0679433090 / 9780679433095 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MARGARET TRUMAN on 77sunsetbooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Aedenstclair.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Agawa.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Agreatbookshop.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Alongthewaybooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Areadershaven.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Baileybooks.ca
MARGARET TRUMAN on Barharborbookshop.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Bookresq.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Bookyahoo.net
MARGARET TRUMAN on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Catchandreleasebooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Central-bookexchange.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Dbworldwidebooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Deansbookstore.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Elsworthhob.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Khbooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Lakesidebooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Literaturopolis.net
MARGARET TRUMAN on Mccauleybooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Mokadabooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Moodybooks.net
MARGARET TRUMAN on Mvfbooks.org
MARGARET TRUMAN on Mylibrarymarket.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Oldfloridabookstore.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Paradisefoundbooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Peerlessbookstore.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Primrosehillbooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Readitagain1.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Sackofbooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Shop.abundatrade.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Store.bookswithapast.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Sunflowerbooksales.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Tatteredjacket.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Thebestbooksforless.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Thewaywardbook.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Unclebooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Villageidiotsbooks.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Wildsageemporium.com
MARGARET TRUMAN on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie