|
|
STEVE MARTINI ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
STEVE MARTINI Critical Mass Putnam Pub Group (T) August 1998 0399143629 / 9780399143625 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight.Book Description: Putnam, NY. FINE condition in FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1998. First Edition. Bound in maroon cloth and boards with gold titles. Square and tight, unread, original price intact. Featuring 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
STEVE MARTINI Critical Mass Putnam Pub Group (T) August 1998 0399143629 / 9780399143625 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a sepparation at the spine. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
STEVE MARTINI Critical Mass Putnam Pub Group (T) August 1998 0399143629 / 9780399143625 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
STEVE MARTINI Double Tap Putnam Adult December 2003 0399150927 / 9780399150920 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
STEVE MARTINI Double Tap Putnam Adult December 2003 0399150927 / 9780399150920 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Steve Martini Guardian of Lies: A Paul Madriani Novel (Paul Madriani Novels) William Morrow July 2009 0061230901 / 9780061230905 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 'Guardian of Lies' is another gripping thriller from bestselling author Steve Martini, featuring defense attorney Paul Madriani. At a San Diego beach house one night, a woman inside the house waits and listens for the perfect moment toflee before her companion notices she is gone, and a man outside the mansion waits for a sign that he can enter to fulfill his deadly mission. This sets the stage for attorney Paul Madriani's most difficult case yet. He must defend Katia, a woman accused of an unlikely crime, and as he digs deeper for more evidence, he finds himself on a path that leads from Southern California to Costa Rica, and to a powerful, mysterious man some call 'The Guardian of Lies.' 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
STEVE MARTINI Prime Witness Putnam Pub Group (T) July 1993 0399138021 / 9780399138027 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
STEVE MARTINI Prime Witness Putnam Pub Group (T) July 1993 0399138021 / 9780399138027 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Paul Madriani, the defense attorney from the author's first novel becomes a prosecutor in this case. He thinks that he has found the murderer of six people, but when no evidence links the suspect to the last two slayings, Paul realizes that another brutal killer is still free. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Steve Martini Shadow of Power: A Paul Madriani Novel N/A June 2008 006123088X / 9780061230882 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A writer is savagely slain while on a publicity tour-a literary provocateur who craved headlines, but whose last book may have gone too far. His revelations about secret language buried in the U.S. Constitution-and hints about an explosive missing letter of Thomas Jeffersons-may be enough to cause an irreparable tear in the fabric of the nation . . . and perhaps drove a volatile youth to homicide. But Paul Madriani thinks a troubled young man with dark connections has been chosen as a scapegoat to cover up something far deadlier that festers in Americas political heart. And in the wake of the strange disappearance of a Supreme Court judge, Madriani must survive long enough to find the devastating answers hidden in the shadow of power. 1.00 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
STEVE MARTINI The Arraignment Putnam Adult January 2003 0399148787 / 9780399148781 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Signed by Steve Martini on the Front end paper. Just his name, not to someone. From the back cover. 'Defense attorney Paul Madriani tackles the most challenging case of his career-the chilling murder of a friend on a crowded city street-in this brilliantly suspenseful novel.' 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
STEVE MARTINI The Jury Putnam Adult June 2001 0399146725 / 9780399146725 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
STEVE MARTINI The List Putnam Adult February 1997 0399142614 / 9780399142611 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight, First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Suspense thriller moves out of the courtroom into the publishing world with the debut of Abby Chandlis attorney turned novelist. A suspenseful thriller in which the price of fame becomes terror. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Steve Martini The Rule of Nine: A Paul Madriani Novel (Paul Madriani Novels) William Morrow June 2010 0061930210 / 9780061930218 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Bestselling author Steve Martini returns with 'The Rule of Nine,' a gripping novel of suspense. After years of biding his time, the Old Weatherman is ready to strike Washington and the right-wing establishment with full force. San Diego defense attorney Paul Madriani is dealing with an irresistable weapons control expert who hopes to convince him to go public with knowledge of his recent close call with nuclear weapons on a Coronado naval base. But Madriani has been linked to a murder in Washington, and authorities belives Liquida, the last survivor of the Coronado attack, is seeking some kind of twisted revenge. But Madriani's worst fear is that Liquida has teamed up with the Old Weatherman. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Steve Martini Undue Influence Putnam Adult July 1994 039913932X / 9780399139321 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight.There is a very small X mark at top of FFEP. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|