Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

TERRY MCMILLAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 TERRY MCMILLAN A Day Late and a Dollar Short
Viking Adult January 2001 0670896764 / 9780670896769 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket . Book Description: Viking, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition (first printing). A story of six characters involving family, healing and redemption by the author of MAMA a 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 TERRY MCMILLAN A Day Late and a Dollar Short
Viking Adult January 2001 0670896764 / 9780670896769 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A story of six characters involving family, healing and redemption by the author of MAMA and WAITING TO EXHALE. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 TERRY MCMILLAN How Stella Got Her Groove Back
Viking Adult May 1996 0670869902 / 9780670869909 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 TERRY MCMILLAN The Interruption of Everything
Viking Adult December 2003 0670031445 / 9780670031443 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Author's sixth novel that takes on the fault line of midlife and family life, and reminds us once again of the redeeming power of friendship. Author has received the Es 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 TERRY MCMILLAN The Interruption of Everything
Viking Adult December 2003 0670031445 / 9780670031443 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 TERRY MCMILLAN The Interruption of Everything
Viking Adult December 2003 0670031445 / 9780670031443 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. No price posted on the front flap. Former owner name and a flower on flypage. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 TERRY MCMILLAN Waiting to Exhale
Viking Adult May 1992 0670839809 / 9780670839803 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 'spirited novel of the lives of four independent black women. Together they form a complex sisterhood which gives each of them the strength and humor to cope with wrong loves and jilted hopes.' 1.00 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TERRY MCMILLAN on 77sunsetbooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Agreatbookshop.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Alongthewaybooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Areadershaven.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Baileybooks.ca
TERRY MCMILLAN on Barharborbookshop.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Boardsandwraps.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Booksagain.net
TERRY MCMILLAN on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Bookyahoo.net
TERRY MCMILLAN on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Catchandreleasebooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Central-bookexchange.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Dbworldwidebooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Deansbookstore.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Dunawaybooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Fuutabooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Grassriverbooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Helvic55.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Joyofbooks.net
TERRY MCMILLAN on Khbooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Lakesidebooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Mokadabooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Moodybooks.net
TERRY MCMILLAN on Mvfbooks.org
TERRY MCMILLAN on Nomadestore.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Opcit.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Peerlessbookstore.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Readitagain1.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Remembrancebooks.com.au
TERRY MCMILLAN on Renaissancecitybooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Sackofbooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Sales.acornbookshop.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Shop.abundatrade.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Springstreetbooksri.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Store.bookswithapast.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Tatteredjacket.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Thebearbookcompany.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Thebooksellerinc.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Theyardsalebookstore.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Villageidiotsbooks.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Wildsageemporium.com
TERRY MCMILLAN on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie