|
|
|
1 |
SARA PARETSKY Blacklist: A V.I. Warshawski Novel Putnam Adult October 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SARA PARETSKY BLOOD SHOT (V.I. Warshawski Novels) Delacorte Press August 1988 0440500354 / 9780440500353 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SARA PARETSKY Fire Sale (V.I. Warshawski Novels) Putnam Adult June 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SARA PARETSKY Guardian Angel Delacorte Press February 1992 0385299311 / 9780385299312 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
SARA PARETSKY Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels) Delacorte Press September 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SARA PARETSKY Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels) Delacorte Press September 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Very, very minor edgetext stain. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sara Paretsky Hardball (V.I. Warshawski Novels) Putnam Adult September 2009 0399155937 / 9780399155932 Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine No price posted on the front flap. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. 'Hardball' is another gripping thriller from bestselling author Sara Paretsky, featuring V.I. Warshawski. When V.I. is asked to find Lamont Gadsden, a man who has been missing for forty years, she never expects that her search will re-ignite decades-old racial tensions and become deadly. 1.00 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
PARETSKY, SARA Killing Orders William Morrow & Co April 1985 068804820X / 9780688048204 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine First Edition, First printing. Appears , crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Minor decoloration to top edge of cover. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Residual mark of old scotch tape on blue endpapers. 1.00 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|