Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

SARA PARETSKY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 SARA PARETSKY Blacklist: A V.I. Warshawski Novel
Putnam Adult October 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 SARA PARETSKY Bleeding Kansas
Putnam Adult January 2008 0399154051 / 9780399154058 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 SARA PARETSKY BLOOD SHOT (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press August 1988 0440500354 / 9780440500353 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SARA PARETSKY BURN MARKS (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press February 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Very Good Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket except for a small tear at the edge of front cover. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 SARA PARETSKY Fire Sale (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Putnam Adult June 2005 0399152792 / 9780399152795 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SARA PARETSKY Guardian Angel
Delacorte Press February 1992 0385299311 / 9780385299312 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 SARA PARETSKY Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press September 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 SARA PARETSKY Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press September 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 SARA PARETSKY Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press September 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 SARA PARETSKY Hard Time (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Delacorte Press September 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Very, very minor edgetext stain. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. 1.00 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sara Paretsky Hardball (V.I. Warshawski Novels)
Putnam Adult September 2009 0399155937 / 9780399155932 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine No price posted on the front flap. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. 'Hardball' is another gripping thriller from bestselling author Sara Paretsky, featuring V.I. Warshawski. When V.I. is asked to find Lamont Gadsden, a man who has been missing for forty years, she never expects that her search will re-ignite decades-old racial tensions and become deadly. 1.00 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 PARETSKY, SARA Killing Orders
William Morrow & Co April 1985 068804820X / 9780688048204 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine First Edition, First printing. Appears , crisp, clean, bright and tight. Just a hint of slanted spine. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Minor decoloration to top edge of cover. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Residual mark of old scotch tape on blue endpapers. 1.00 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 SARA PARETSKY Windy City Blues (V.I. Warshawski Novel)
Delacorte Press November 1995 0385315023 / 9780385315029 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 SARA PARETSKY Windy City Blues (V.I. Warshawski Novel)
Delacorte Press November 1995 0385315023 / 9780385315029 First Edition 
Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SARA PARETSKY on 77sunsetbooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
SARA PARETSKY on Aedenstclair.com
SARA PARETSKY on Agreatbookshop.com
SARA PARETSKY on Agsllc.us
SARA PARETSKY on Alongthewaybooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Alpha2omegabooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Areadershaven.com
SARA PARETSKY on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Baileybooks.ca
SARA PARETSKY on Boardsandwraps.com
SARA PARETSKY on Booklionshop.com
SARA PARETSKY on Bookresq.com
SARA PARETSKY on Booksagain.net
SARA PARETSKY on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
SARA PARETSKY on Ceranchbooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
SARA PARETSKY on Dbworldwidebooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Deansbookstore.com
SARA PARETSKY on Elsworthhob.com
SARA PARETSKY on Fuutabooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Helvic55.com
SARA PARETSKY on Joyofbooks.net
SARA PARETSKY on Khbooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Lakesidebooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Littlesages.com
SARA PARETSKY on Mccauleybooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Mokadabooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Moodybooks.net
SARA PARETSKY on Mvfbooks.org
SARA PARETSKY on Nomadestore.com
SARA PARETSKY on Opcit.com
SARA PARETSKY on Readitagain1.com
SARA PARETSKY on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
SARA PARETSKY on Remembrancebooks.com.au
SARA PARETSKY on Renaissancecitybooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Sackofbooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Shop.abundatrade.com
SARA PARETSKY on Store.bookswithapast.com
SARA PARETSKY on Sunflowerbooksales.com
SARA PARETSKY on Tatteredjacket.com
SARA PARETSKY on Theyardsalebookstore.com
SARA PARETSKY on Trillionbooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Villageidiotsbooks.com
SARA PARETSKY on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@donquixotebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie