|
|
STEPHEN WHITE ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
WHITE, STEPHEN Dry Ice (Dr. Alan Gregory Novels) Dutton Adult March 2007 0525949976 / 9780525949978 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Stephen White, bestselling author of fourteen previous novels, returns with 'Dry Ice,' another gripping thriller featuring Alan Gregory. Alan Gregory is facing a time of personal crisis; he is unsure of the stability of his career, hismarriage, and his own psyche. Unfortunately, the timing couldn't be worse. Michael McClelland, Alan's old nemesis, has left the Colorado State Mental Hospital, and he is coming after Alan's family with the most powerful weapon he has -secrets from Alan's past. Secrets Alan believed were dead and buried. Now, as each of his darkets secrets are revealed and his family is hunted, Alan must use everything he has to defeat a genius madman and protect everything he loves.FICTION-Mystery. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
STEPHEN WHITE Harm's Way: A Novel Viking Adult March 1996 0670858617 / 9780670858613 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Very minimal normal shelfwear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Just a hint of slanted spine. An ink check signe in the flypage also some old clened up glue Almost invisible.Great reader. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
STEPHEN WHITE Harm's Way: A Novel Viking Adult March 1996 0670858617 / 9780670858613 Hardcover Used - Very Good Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket, except for a mild rubbing to front corners. Not a 1st. Good reader. 1.00 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
STEPHEN WHITE Missing Persons (Dr. Alan Gregory Novels) Dutton Adult March 2005 0525948597 / 9780525948599 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
STEPHEN WHITE Remote Control (Alan Gregory) Dutton Adult April 1997 0525942696 / 9780525942696 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
STEPHEN WHITE The Program Doubleday February 2001 0385499035 / 9780385499033 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
STEPHEN WHITE The Program Doubleday February 2001 0385499035 / 9780385499033 First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. New Orleans District Attorney Kirsten Lord is threatened by a condemned man's last words---a man that she was instrumental in bringing in justice. His last words are: 'Every precious thing I lose, you will lose two'. When her husband is gunned down in front of her, she sees no way out except to enter the Witness Protection Program with her small daughter. She changes her name and flees from New Orleans to Boulder, Colorado. Adventures do not end there as this gripping novel moves along in a well-written, entertaining fashion. 1.00 Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stephen White The Siege Dutton Adult August 2009 0525951229 / 9780525951223 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. As a lovely weekend approaches on the Yale campus it appears that a number of students-including the sons of both the Secretary of the Army and newest Supreme Court justice-may have gone missing. Kidnapping? Terrorism? The authorities aren't sure. But the high-profile disappearances draw the attention of the CIA and the FBI's vaunted Hostage Rescue Team. Attention quickly focuses on the fortress-like tomb of one of Yale's secret societies. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|