|
|
|
1 |
STUART WOODS Blood Orchid (Holly Barker Novels) Putnam Adult October 2002 0399149295 / 9780399149290 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
STUART WOODS Capital Crimes Putnam Adult October 2003 0399150900 / 9780399150906 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
STUART WOODS Cold Paradise G. P. Putnam's Sons April 2001 0399147365 / 9780399147364 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
STUART WOODS Cold Paradise G. P. Putnam's Sons April 2001 0399147365 / 9780399147364 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. The ex-Manhattan cop now debonair PI's most clever nemesis yet, a master of disguise and deceit, in elegant Palm Beach where an old case and old romance are revived. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
STUART WOODS Dirt: A Novel Harpercollins September 1996 0060176660 / 9780060176662 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Feared and disliked for both her poison pen and ice-queen persona, gossip columnist finds herself the victim of an anonymous gossiper who is faxing details about her indiscretions to national opinion makers 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stuart Woods Hothouse Orchid Putnam Adult September 2009 0399156011 / 9780399156014 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Holly Barker returns to Orchid Beach on a sabattical from the CIA. The head of police in Orchid Beach once attempted to rape her and her friend while they were serving under him in the service 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
STUART WOODS Imperfect Strangers Harpercollins January 1995 0060177756 / 9780060177751 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Former owner name on flypage. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stuart Woods Kisser (Stone Barrington) Putnam Adult January 2010 0399156119 / 9780399156113 First Edition Hardcover Collectible - Like New Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. A fetching Broadway actress has a pout to die for, a past to hide from--and Stone Barrington on her case. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
STUART WOODS L.A. Dead Putnam Adult November 2000 0399146644 / 9780399146640 First Edition Signed By Author Hardcover Used - Very Good As New SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
STUART WOODS L.A. Dead Putnam Adult November 2000 0399146644 / 9780399146640 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket 1.00 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Stuart Woods Loitering with Intent (Stone Barrington Novels) Putnam Adult April 2009 0399155783 / 9780399155789 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. When Stone very nearly loses his life after being blindsided at a local bar, he realizes that the young man he's been hired to track may have good reason for not wanting to be found. Suddenly Key West is looking less like Margaritaville and more like the mean streets of New York. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
STUART WOODS Reckless Abandon Putnam Adult April 2004 0399151516 / 9780399151514 First Edition Hardcover Used - Like New Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
STUART WOODS The Prince of Beverly Hills Putnam Adult October 2004 0399152202 / 9780399152207 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Another sexy action-packed thriller from the author who is today's master of the genre and his new leading man is an ex-detective with the Beverly Hills police who lands the dream job of security head of the hottest film studio in town and so successful columnists dub him The Prince of Beverly Hills..but he has to earn his title the hard way when he discovers a murder cover-up. 1.00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
STUART WOODS The Run: A Novel HarperCollins Publishers June 2000 0060191872 / 9780060191870 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good Fine Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight except for a crease at the front of the cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. 1.00 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
STUART WOODS The Run: A Novel HarperCollins Publishers June 2000 0060191872 / 9780060191870 First Edition Hardcover Used - Very Good As New Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Near fine book/Near Fine Dust Jacket. BEAUTIFUL copy. Satisfaction guarantee. Main character, Will Lee, featured earlier in 'Run Before The Wind' and 'Grassroots', is on the road to the White House, however, it will be more treacherous-and deadly-than Will and his intelligent, beautiful wife, Kate, an associate director in the CIA, can imagine. 1.00 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|